CIS

2009 NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River

Date: Sun 29th March
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SGYr10 2x8
2SGYr10 1x8
3SGYr9-1 4x+17
4SGYr9-2 4x+16
5SGYr9-3 4x+15
6SGYr9-4 4x+12
7SGAdapt 1x2
8SG 2x10
9SG 1x19
10SGY10-1 4x+14
11SGY10-2 4x+8
12SGY10-3 4x+4
13SGYr9 2x9
14SGYr9 1x14
15SGYr9-5 4x+8
16SGYr9-6 4x+6
17SGYr9-7 4x+4
18SGYr9-8 4x+2
19SGYr9-9 4x+-
20SGY10-4 4x+3
21SGY10-5 4x+3
22SGY10-6 4x+2
23SGY10-7 4x+2
24SGY10-8 4x+1
25SG 4+-
26SG 4x+16
27SG2 8+4
28SG1 8+8
 
Options:    Show        
Sunday 29th March, 2009

Race 1Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
6     1:55.78 (1) 3:57.42  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     2:00.47 (3) 4:06.05 8.63+8.63
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     2:01.10 (4) 4:07.61 1.56+10.19
4th
ROSEVILLE
7     1:59.72 (2) 4:08.53 0.92+11.11
5th
REDLANDS
3     2:10.21 (5) 4:32.02 23.49+34.60
6th
TARA SCHOOL
8     2:15.71 (6) 4:44.30 12.28+46.88
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:03.03 (1) 4:10.85  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     2:05.74 (2) 4:11.23 0.38+0.38
3rd
ASCHAM
7       4:13.05 1.82+2.20
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:06.99 (3) 4:19.80 6.75+8.95
5th
MLC SCHOOL
8     2:10.92 (5) 4:31.30 11.50+20.45
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     2:09.95 (4) 4:44.19 12.89+33.34
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5     1:54.36 (1) 3:57.05  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:02.01 (2) 4:10.27 13.22+13.22
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:03.57 (3) 4:10.75 0.48+13.70
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2     2:03.79 (4) 4:16.10 5.35+19.05
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8     2:08.36 (6) 4:19.93 3.83+22.88
6th
PLC SYDNEY
7     2:04.47 (5) 4:20.02 0.09+22.97
7th
TARA SCHOOL
3     2:09.73 (7) 4:26.97 6.95+29.92
8th
SYDNEY GIRLS
9     2:24.71 (8) 4:35.60 8.63+38.55
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
4     1:55.15 (1) 3:59.64  
2nd
ASCHAM
3     2:01.75 (3) 4:05.31 5.67+5.67
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     1:59.07 (2) 4:08.10 2.79+8.46
4th
DARAMALAN
2     2:05.11 (6) 4:12.92 4.82+13.28
5th
MLC SCHOOL
8     2:03.44 (5) 4:13.00 0.08+13.36
6th
ROSEVILLE
5     2:02.59 (4) 4:14.74 1.74+15.10
7th
REDLANDS
7     2:06.06 (7) 4:23.09 8.35+23.45
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BLAXLAND HIGH
3     2:08.88 (1) 4:21.33  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
8     2:16.79 (3) 4:38.80 17.47+17.47
3rd
XAVIER
6     2:16.06 (2) 4:38.97 0.17+17.64
4th
ASCHAM
5     2:19.10 (4) 4:42.04 3.07+20.71
5th
ST SCHOLASTICA
2     2:20.48 (5) 4:49.99 7.95+28.66
 
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
4  DID NOT START
 
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6     2:04.58 (1) 4:21.91  
2nd
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
2     2:09.35 (2) 4:24.99 3.08+3.08
3rd
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
5     2:15.83 (4) 4:36.65 11.66+14.74
4th
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
7     2:15.14 (3) 4:40.99 4.34+19.08
5th
ST COLUMBA'S HIGH
4     2:17.84 (5) 4:41.34 0.35+19.43
6th
WINMALEE HIGH
8     2:18.90 (6) 4:44.17 2.83+22.26
7th
CAROLINE CHISHOLM HIGH
3     2:28.43 (7) 5:00.90 16.73+38.99
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
4     1:53.43 (1) 3:51.60  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     1:56.18 (3) 3:56.87 5.27+5.27
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2     1:56.10 (2) 3:59.44 2.57+7.84
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     1:56.79 (4) 4:03.77 4.33+12.17
5th
PLC SYDNEY
6     1:59.92 (6) 4:05.76 1.99+14.16
6th
TARA SCHOOL
7     2:00.58 (7) 4:06.93 1.17+15.33
7th
REDLANDS
8     1:58.33 (5) 4:25.81 18.88+34.21
8th
DARAMALAN
9     2:13.76 (8) 4:29.30 3.49+37.70
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     1:56.95 (1) 3:58.73  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
6     1:58.67 (2) 4:03.09 4.36+4.36
3rd
ROSEVILLE
4     1:59.64 (3) 4:03.88 0.79+5.15
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     2:05.22 (5) 4:12.74 8.86+14.01
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
8     2:04.27 (4) 4:12.74  +14.01
6th
ASCHAM
2     2:06.84 (7) 4:13.05 0.31+14.32
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
9     2:05.57 (6) 4:20.67 7.62+21.94
8th
MLC SCHOOL
7     2:08.63 (8) 4:24.64 3.97+25.91
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
4     1:45.30 (1) 3:43.11  
2nd
ASCHAM
7     1:49.06 (3) 3:45.11 2.00+2.00
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:49.12 (5) 3:45.55 0.44+2.44
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
3     1:49.12 (4) 3:47.90 2.35+4.79
5th
ROSEVILLE
6     1:47.81 (2) 3:48.33 0.43+5.22
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2     1:52.98 (6) 3:59.11 10.78+16.00
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:02.06 (7) 4:14.05 14.94+30.94
8th
DARAMALAN
9     2:02.77 (8) 4:20.72 6.67+37.61
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
4     1:47.92 (1) 3:44.37  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5     1:50.00 (2) 3:48.20 3.83+3.83
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
1     1:50.02 (3) 3:49.51 1.31+5.14
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     1:51.59 (4) 3:53.01 3.50+8.64
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8     1:58.44 (6) 4:03.75 10.74+19.38
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
2     1:57.93 (5) 4:08.23 4.48+23.86
7th
REDLANDS
9     2:04.43 (7) 4:09.20 0.97+24.83
8th
MLC SCHOOL
7     2:08.12 (8) 4:15.25 6.05+30.88
9th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:39.60 (9) 4:41.74 26.49+57.37
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
5   4:06.07 (1) 6:15.90 (1) 8:17.57  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
4   4:07.78 (2) 6:16.54 (2) 8:19.90 2.33+2.33
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
7   4:15.53 (3) 6:28.04 (3) 8:38.13 18.23+20.56
4th
LORETO NORMANHUST
6   4:22.36 (4) 6:37.36 (4) 8:47.44 9.31+29.87
5th
DARAMALAN
3   4:31.35 (5) 6:53.14 (5) 9:08.53 21.09+50.96
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRAFTON HIGH
4   3:48.36 (1) 5:49.52 (1) 7:49.11  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
7   4:19.95 (2) 6:36.46 (2) 8:49.23 1:00.12+1.00
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5   4:21.84 (3) 6:40.73 (3) 8:57.85 8.62+9.62
4th
ASCHAM
6   4:28.51 (4) 6:48.12 (4) 9:03.61 5.76+15.38
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3   4:30.21 (5) 6:53.32 (5) 9:20.30 16.69+32.07
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 1: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CRESTWOOD HIGH
5   4:17.45 (1) 6:33.66 (1) 8:46.80  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
6   4:27.79 (2) 6:47.58 (2) 9:04.06 17.26+17.26
3rd
MONTE SAINT ANGELO
7   4:28.61 (3)   9:08.79 4.73+21.99
4th
CAROLINE CHISHOLM HIGH
2   4:32.15 (4) 6:54.18 (3) 9:13.85 5.06+27.05
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3   4:49.41 (5) 7:24.27 (4) 9:57.74 43.89+1:10.94
6th
MLC SCHOOL
4   5:06.59 (6) 7:48.53 (5) 10:18.16 20.42+1:31.36
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
8   5:33.67 (7) 8:29.31 (6) 11:20.71 1:02.55+1:32.36
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 2: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6   4:14.54 (1) 6:28.45 (1) 8:42.74  
2nd
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
8   4:17.14 (2) 6:35.17 (3) 8:48.15 5.41+5.41
3rd
FORT STREET HIGH
7   4:18.44 (3) 6:36.43 (4) 8:48.83 0.68+6.09
4th
COLYTON HIGH
3   4:21.12 (4) 6:34.26 (2) 8:49.03 0.20+6.29
5th
ST GEORGE GIRLS
4   4:38.74 (5) 7:10.17 (5) 9:36.57 47.54+53.83
6th
ASCHAM
5   5:00.32 (6) 7:39.17 (6) 10:13.72 37.15+1:30.98
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 3: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
5   4:13.69 (2) 6:26.99 (2) 8:36.54  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   4:11.33 (1) 6:24.43 (1) 8:39.08 2.54+2.54
3rd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
6   4:18.55 (3) 6:36.03 (3) 8:54.04 14.96+17.50
4th
JAMISON HIGH
8   4:25.52 (4) 6:43.80 (4) 8:58.92 4.88+22.38
5th
ARDEN
4   4:31.39 (5) 6:52.39 (5) 9:12.98 14.06+36.44
 
ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
3  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
ASCHAM
5   1:51.30 (1) 3:49.32 (1) 5:48.39  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6   1:53.56 (2) 3:51.99 (2) 5:51.75 3.36+3.36
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
2   1:56.99 (5) 3:53.55 (3) 5:53.40 1.65+5.01
4th
ROSEVILLE
4   1:55.89 (4) 3:56.08 (4) 6:00.43 7.03+12.04
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7   1:55.27 (3) 3:58.70 (5) 6:03.88 3.45+15.49
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3   1:58.87 (6) 4:03.01 (6) 6:08.34 4.46+19.95
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8   2:06.43 (7) 4:23.29 (7) 6:39.67 31.33+51.28
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
4   1:52.99 (1) 3:53.41 (1) 5:52.70  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
5   1:55.59 (3) 3:54.11 (2) 5:53.86 1.16+1.16
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
6   1:55.07 (2) 3:54.99 (3) 5:54.40 0.54+1.70
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2   1:57.05 (4) 3:56.62 (4) 5:57.56 3.16+4.86
5th
MLC SCHOOL
3   2:03.61 (6) 4:09.65 (5) 6:13.96 16.40+21.26
6th
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
7   2:02.94 (5) 4:11.04 (6) 6:22.94 8.98+30.24
7th
DARAMALAN
8   2:15.99 (7) 4:37.12 (7) 6:53.02 30.08+1:00.32
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
4   1:55.59 (1) 4:00.05 (1) 6:06.51  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7   2:01.38 (2) 4:10.22 (2) 6:21.92 15.41+15.41
3rd
QUEENWOOD
5   2:07.06 (4) 4:16.49 (4) 6:25.94 4.02+19.43
4th
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
2   2:03.24 (3) 4:15.96 (3) 6:30.47 4.53+23.96
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8   2:08.28 (5) 4:23.76 (5) 6:39.47 9.00+32.96
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6   2:15.89 (6)   6:53.10 13.63+46.59
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
3   2:51.52 (7) 5:47.08 (6) 8:44.07 1:50.97+47.59
 
SYDNEY GIRLS
9  SCRATCHED
Race 19Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8   2:03.08 (1) 4:16.99 (1) 6:27.83  
2nd
ST COLUMBA'S HIGH
6   2:05.29 (2) 4:21.48 (2) 6:38.56 10.73+10.73
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
7   2:08.81 (3) 4:23.57 (3) 6:43.20 4.64+15.37
4th
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
2   2:12.30 (4) 4:34.99 (4) 6:54.17 10.97+26.34
5th
DARAMALAN
9   2:16.50 (5) 4:40.71 (5) 7:01.58 7.41+33.75
6th
PENRITH HIGH
4   2:19.51 (6) 4:44.89 (6) 7:08.55 6.97+40.72
7th
TARA SCHOOL
5   2:22.16 (7) 4:48.83 (7) 7:18.29 9.74+50.46
 
MONTE SAINT ANGELO
3  SCRATCHED
Race 20A Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st1st SGYr9-7 4x+:
QUEENWOOD

2
    2:04.81 (1) 4:16.35  
2nd2nd SGYr9-7 4x+:
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR

3
    2:06.31 (2) 4:20.33 3.98+3.98
3rd3rd SGYr9-7 4x+:
LORETO KIRRIBILLI

5
    2:08.10 (3) 4:23.76 3.43+7.41
4th1st SGYr9-8 4x+:
PLC SYDNEY

7
    2:09.60 (4) 4:26.00 2.24+9.65
5th2nd SGYr9-8 4x+:
QUEENWOOD

8
    2:10.59 (5) 4:26.80 0.80+10.45
6th4th SGYr9-7 4x+:
PLC SYDNEY

4
    2:11.92 (6) 4:36.68 9.88+20.33
Race 21Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
6     2:04.24 (2) 4:09.26  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:03.51 (1) 4:12.43 3.17+3.17
3rd
QUEENWOOD
4     2:06.62 (3) 4:17.97 5.54+8.71
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:08.79 (4) 4:31.10 13.13+21.84
5th
REDLANDS
3     4:27.41 (5) 8:02.18 3:31.08+24.84
Race 22Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:03.81 (1) 4:11.43  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
4     2:05.65 (3) 4:14.04 2.61+2.61
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:05.56 (2) 4:19.05 5.01+7.62
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:07.41 (4) 4:22.47 3.42+11.04
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
8     2:14.74 (5) 4:32.03 9.56+20.60
6th
ROSEVILLE
3     2:16.19 (6) 4:36.69 4.66+25.26
7th
REDLANDS
2     2:27.20 (7) 5:00.39 23.70+48.96
8th
ASCHAM
9     2:42.83 (8) 5:08.84 8.45+57.41
Race 23Final: Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY 1
6       5:35.77  
 
PLC SYDNEY 2
4  SCRATCHED
Race 24A Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st1st SGY10-7 4x+:
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR

5
      6:24.42  
2nd1st SGY10-6 4x+:
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR

2
      6:25.37 0.95+0.95
3rd2nd SGY10-7 4x+:
PYMBLE LADIES 7

6
      6:27.33 1.96+2.91
4th2nd SGY10-6 4x+:
PYMBLE LADIES

3
      6:34.88 7.55+10.46
5th1st SGY10-8 4x+:
PYMBLE LADIES 8

8
      6:37.18 2.30+12.76
Race 25Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st1st SGY10-4 4x+:
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR

4
    3:58.80 (1) 5:59.10  
2nd2nd SGY10-4 4x+:
PYMBLE LADIES

3
    3:59.99 (2) 6:02.97 3.87+3.87
3rd1st SGY10-5 4x+:
PYMBLE LADIES

7
    4:00.43 (3) 6:07.84 4.87+8.74
4th3rd SGY10-4 4x+:
LORETO KIRRIBILLI

2
    4:14.61 (5) 6:21.24 13.40+22.14
5th2nd SGY10-5 4x+:
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR

6
    4:11.53 (4) 6:27.77 6.53+28.67
6th3rd SGY10-5 4x+:
LORETO KIRRIBILLI

8
    4:22.66 (6) 6:39.13 11.36+40.03
Race 26Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7     2:00.37 (1) 4:08.49  
2nd
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
9     2:05.61 (3) 4:16.69 8.20+8.20
3rd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
1     2:06.84 (4) 4:16.78 0.09+8.29
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4     2:03.93 (2) 4:17.09 0.31+8.60
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     2:09.27 (5) 4:29.27 12.18+20.78
6th
LORETO NORMANHUST
3     2:17.11 (6) 4:37.98 8.71+29.49
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2     2:24.81 (7) 4:50.38 12.40+41.89
 
BLAXLAND HIGH
6  DID NOT START
 
PYMBLE LADIES
8  SCRATCHED
Race 27Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
BLAXLAND HIGH
6     2:08.92 (3) 4:20.28  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5     2:05.85 (1) 4:20.85 0.57+0.57
3rd
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
7     2:08.78 (2) 4:25.33 4.48+5.05
4th
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
9     2:14.50 (4) 4:38.06 12.73+17.78
5th
XAVIER
8     2:15.99 (5) 4:41.89 3.83+21.61
6th
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
3     2:21.47 (7) 4:42.52 0.63+22.24
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4     2:18.15 (6) 4:43.19 0.67+22.91
8th
ASCHAM
2     2:25.91 (8) 4:52.04 8.85+31.76
Race 28Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
5       3:59.38  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
7       4:05.22 5.84+5.84
3rd
ROSEVILLE
9       4:06.13 0.91+6.75
4th
ASCHAM
8       4:11.23 5.10+11.85
5th
QUEENWOOD
4       4:12.28 1.05+12.90
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3       4:18.38 6.10+19.00
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6       4:19.46 1.08+20.08
8th
PYMBLE LADIES
2       4:20.14 0.68+20.76
Race 29Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
6     1:52.17 (1) 3:51.41  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5     1:54.17 (2) 3:51.55 0.14+0.14
3rd
ASCHAM
4     2:02.71 (4) 4:09.03 17.48+17.62
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
7       4:11.59 2.56+20.18
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:01.79 (3) 4:12.13 0.54+20.72
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:04.25 (5) 4:15.06 2.93+23.65
7th
DARAMALAN
2     2:06.93 (7) 4:15.19 0.13+23.78
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
9     2:05.91 (6) 4:20.13 4.94+28.72
Race 30Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
7     1:53.89 (1) 3:51.20  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5     1:55.40 (2) 3:53.66 2.46+2.46
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     1:56.25 (3) 3:55.64 1.98+4.44
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3     1:57.61 (4) 3:58.73 3.09+7.53
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:00.43 (5) 4:02.50 3.77+11.30
6th
ROSEVILLE
8     2:00.95 (6) 4:05.57 3.07+14.37
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9     2:01.39 (7) 4:10.23 4.66+19.03
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
1     2:04.32 (8) 4:14.11 3.88+22.91
9th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2       4:16.02 1.91+24.82
Race 31Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     1:50.32 (1) 3:45.36  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
8     1:52.64 (6) 3:48.01 2.65+2.65
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
6     1:50.81 (2) 3:49.46 1.45+4.10
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
2     1:51.33 (4) 3:49.63 0.17+4.27
5th
ASCHAM
4     1:55.41 (7) 3:51.55 1.92+6.19
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
9     1:50.97 (3) 3:52.00 0.45+6.64
7th
QUEENWOOD
7     1:52.31 (5) 3:52.11 0.11+6.75
8th
MLC SCHOOL
1     1:58.99 (8) 4:06.27 14.16+20.91
 
RADFORD COLLEGE
3  SCRATCHED
Race 32Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
6   1:50.26 (1) 3:49.99 (1) 5:53.43  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5   1:52.33 (2) 3:58.07 (2) 6:03.34 9.91+9.91
3rd
ASCHAM
7   2:05.72 (4) 4:12.93 (3) 6:22.36 19.02+28.93
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4   2:03.69 (3) 4:20.06 (4) 6:36.98 14.62+43.55
Race 33Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   1:52.76 (2) 3:50.75 (1) 5:50.76  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
4   1:53.35 (3) 3:53.75 (2) 5:53.16 2.40+2.40
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   1:55.02 (4) 3:54.80 (3) 5:54.57 1.41+3.81
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   1:51.82 (1) 3:58.14 (4) 5:57.35 2.78+6.59
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
9   1:57.15 (6) 4:01.38 (6) 6:03.47 6.12+12.71
6th
ASCHAM
8   1:55.84 (5) 4:00.75 (5) 6:05.58 2.11+14.82
7th
LORETO NORMANHUST
3   1:59.73 (8) 4:06.80 (7) 6:11.28 5.70+20.52
8th
SYDNEY GIRLS
2   1:58.47 (7) 4:07.14 (8) 6:13.14 1.86+22.38
Race 34Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
ASCHAM
6   1:46.77 (1) 3:42.10 (1) 5:36.56  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   1:49.92 (3) 3:45.45 (3) 5:38.67 2.11+2.11
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
7   1:47.74 (2) 3:44.39 (2) 5:40.30 1.63+3.74
4th
PLC SYDNEY
3   1:56.39 (8) 3:49.09 (5) 5:44.66 4.36+8.10
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8   1:53.37 (6) 3:51.64 (6) 5:46.39 1.73+9.83
6th
LORETO NORMANHUST
5   1:50.85 (4) 3:48.54 (4) 5:46.45 0.06+9.89
7th
ROSEVILLE
2   1:52.90 (5) 3:51.74 (7) 5:52.70 6.25+16.14
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
9   1:53.91 (7) 3:54.66 (8) 5:53.04 0.34+16.48
Race 35Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRAFTON HIGH
6   3:46.50 (1) 5:46.27 (1) 7:46.09  
2nd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
5   4:03.54 (2) 6:05.95 (2) 8:08.04 21.95+21.95
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
7   4:08.06 (4) 6:14.45 (3) 8:15.82 7.78+29.73
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8   4:07.48 (3) 6:15.27 (4) 8:25.13 9.31+39.04
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3   4:11.28 (5) 6:22.22 (5) 8:29.64 4.51+43.55
6th
LORETO NORMANHUST
9   4:20.79 (7) 6:32.91 (6) 8:40.95 11.31+54.86
7th
ROSEVILLE
4   4:18.91 (6) 6:33.79 (7) 8:45.71 4.76+59.62
8th
ASCHAM
2   4:26.52 (8) 6:44.63 (8) 8:59.01 13.30+1:12.92
Race 36Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3 1:53.31 (1) 3:58.80 (1) 6:02.32 (1) 8:04.73  
2nd
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
6 1:59.38 (2) 4:06.23 (2) 6:13.50 (2) 8:19.19 14.46+14.46
3rd
CRESTWOOD HIGH
5 2:02.11 (5) 4:11.47 (3) 6:17.41 (3) 8:24.94 5.75+20.21
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4 2:00.95 (4) 4:12.07 (4) 6:21.81 (4) 8:29.32 4.38+24.59
5th
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
7 2:00.87 (3) 4:13.10 (5) 6:22.91 (5) 8:31.71 2.39+26.98
6th
MACKELLAR GIRLS
1 2:05.15 (6) 4:15.18 (6) 6:27.56 (6) 8:39.93 8.22+35.20
7th
FORT STREET HIGH
9 2:06.66 (8) 4:19.68 (7) 6:30.45 (7) 8:41.48 1.55+36.75
8th
MONTE SAINT ANGELO
2 2:06.11 (7) 4:21.34 (8) 6:37.07 (8) 8:52.99 11.51+48.26
9th
KINROSS WOLAROI
8 2:12.13 (9) 4:35.33 (9) 7:00.27 (9) 9:19.88 26.89+1:15.15
Race 37B Final: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
6 1:51.38 (1) 3:49.97 (1) 5:49.74 (1) 7:48.74  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
1 1:53.52 (2) 3:53.05 (2) 5:51.82 (2) 7:51.72 2.98+2.98
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
5 1:55.22 (3) 3:57.92 (3) 6:00.34 (3) 8:02.20 10.48+13.46
4th
REDLANDS 2
3 2:03.32 (9) 4:04.61 (4) 6:08.97 (4) 8:14.61 12.41+25.87
5th
PYMBLE LADIES 3
7 1:57.95 (4) 4:05.33 (5) 6:12.85 (5) 8:23.22 8.61+34.48
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3
2 2:02.80 (7) 4:11.82 (7) 6:18.70 (7) 8:25.41 2.19+36.67
7th
PYMBLE LADIES 2
4 2:02.34 (6) 4:10.38 (6) 6:18.23 (6) 8:25.65 0.24+36.91
8th
REDLANDS 3
8 2:01.43 (5) 4:13.71 (8) 6:26.73 (8) 8:39.34 13.69+50.60
9th
RADFORD COLLEGE 4
9 2:02.82 (8) 4:17.02 (9) 6:31.32 (9) 8:43.43 4.09+54.69
Race 38A Final: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
4 1:45.51 (1) 3:39.00 (1) 5:33.85 (1) 7:28.01  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
2 1:47.51 (2) 3:40.33 (2) 5:37.75 (2) 7:34.20 6.19+6.19
3rd
ASCHAM
5 1:50.48 (4) 3:45.64 (3) 5:42.53 (3) 7:36.76 2.56+8.75
4th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
6 1:51.50 (5) 3:49.45 (4) 5:46.59 (4) 7:44.59 7.83+16.58
5th
REDLANDS 1
7 1:49.84 (3) 3:50.41 (5) 5:52.23 (6) 7:53.24 8.65+25.23
6th
PLC SYDNEY
3 1:51.53 (6) 3:55.11 (6) 5:52.23 (5) 7:56.00 2.76+27.99
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8 1:54.12 (7) 3:58.18 (7) 6:03.82 (7) 8:07.83 11.83+39.82
Race 39Final: Schoolgirl Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
6 1:44.38 (2) 3:31.90 (1) 5:20.32 (1) 7:09.97  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5 1:44.05 (1) 3:33.81 (2) 5:25.23 (2) 7:17.51 7.54+7.54
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7 1:45.55 (3) 3:37.31 (3) 5:32.61 (3) 7:28.88 11.37+18.91
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4 1:48.47 (4) 3:42.87 (4) 5:40.15 (4) 7:36.39 7.51+26.42
Race 40Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5 1:37.64 (1) 3:18.59 (1) 5:00.00 (1) 6:44.15  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
4 1:38.12 (2) 3:21.18 (2) 5:03.62 (2) 6:48.35 4.20+4.20
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3 1:39.70 (3) 3:23.24 (3) 5:07.19 (3) 6:50.72 2.37+6.57
4th
LORETO NORMANHUST
7 1:40.87 (6) 3:26.96 (5) 5:08.86 (5) 6:50.89 0.17+6.74
5th
PLC SYDNEY
6 1:40.27 (5) 3:26.32 (4) 5:08.08 (4) 6:51.68 0.79+7.53
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2 1:40.26 (4) 3:28.68 (6) 5:14.85 (6) 7:04.88 13.20+20.73
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8 1:42.75 (7) 3:32.07 (7) 5:20.25 (7) 7:09.52 4.64+25.37
8th
ROSEVILLE
9 1:43.73 (8) 3:32.77 (8) 5:21.14 (8) 7:10.46 0.94+26.31
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars