CIS

2010 NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River

Date: Sat 20th March
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SGYr9-9 4x+8
2SGYr9-8 4x+6
3SGYr9-7 4x+5
4SGYr9-6 4x+6
5SGYr9-5 4x+6
6SGAdapt 1x3
7SGYr10 2x11
8SGYr10 1x11
9SGYr9-4 4x+12
10SGYr9-3 4x+13
11SGYr9-2 4x+17
12SGYr9-1 4x+17
13SG 2x10
14SG 1x16
15SGY10-7 4x+-
16SGY10-6 4x+-
17SGY10-5 4x+4
18SGY10-4 4x+3
19SGYr9 2x10
20SGYr9 1x8
21SGY10-3 4x+5
22SGY10-2 4x+10
23SGY10-1 4x+14
24SG 4+5
25SG 4x+17
26SG2 8+6
27SG1 8+6
 
Options:    Show        
Saturday 20th March, 2010

Race 1Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8   1:55.67 (1) 4:01.93 (1) 6:07.73  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
7   2:02.32 (2) 4:14.61 (2) 6:30.05 22.32+22.32
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5   2:11.18 (4) 4:29.47 (3) 6:51.21 21.16+43.48
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6   2:10.51 (3) 4:37.89 (4) 7:02.46 11.25+54.73
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4   2:23.61 (5) 4:58.97 (5) 7:36.60 34.14+1:28.87
 
QUEENWOOD
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
4   1:58.09 (1) 4:04.45 (1) 6:12.86  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
3   2:07.24 (2) 4:20.48 (2) 6:36.37 23.51+23.51
3rd
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
6   2:11.46 (3) 4:26.74 (3) 6:49.50 13.13+36.64
4th
ASCHAM
7   2:15.64 (5) 4:34.54 (4) 7:01.58 12.08+48.72
5th
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
5   2:14.38 (4) 4:43.75 (5) 7:16.52 14.94+1:03.66
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
ASCHAM
4   2:04.63 (1) 4:19.23 (1) 6:36.45  
2nd
BLAXLAND HIGH
7   2:08.91 (3) 4:25.67 (2) 6:48.13 11.68+11.68
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6   2:08.01 (2) 4:29.09 (3) 6:51.95 3.82+15.50
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8   2:20.51 (5) 4:42.39 (4) 7:03.02 11.07+26.57
5th
REDLANDS
3   2:19.19 (4) 4:48.57 (5) 7:17.87 14.85+41.42
 
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
3   2:04.20 (1) 4:18.66 (1) 6:35.77  
2nd
KILLARA HIGH
6   2:05.94 (2) 4:25.54 (2) 6:52.39 16.62+16.62
3rd
QUEENWOOD
4   2:13.42 (4) 4:38.96 (3) 7:08.16 15.77+32.39
4th
CHELTENHAM HIGH
7   2:12.82 (3) 4:44.97 (4) 7:15.47 7.31+39.70
 
XAVIER
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE
6     2:02.52 (1) 4:11.03  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
4     2:04.90 (2) 4:11.90 0.87+0.87
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     2:05.32 (3) 4:15.28 3.38+4.25
4th
ASCHAM
7     2:08.31 (4) 4:23.37 8.09+12.34
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:11.12 (5) 4:26.19 2.82+15.16
6th
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:12.10 (6) 4:32.53 6.34+21.50
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
7     1:59.76 (1) 4:03.21  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     2:02.76 (3) 4:11.21 8.00+8.00
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
6     2:03.47 (4) 4:12.56 1.35+9.35
4th
TARA SCHOOL
4     2:01.54 (2) 4:19.56 7.00+16.35
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:09.88 (6) 4:26.69 7.13+23.48
6th
ROSEVILLE
3     2:08.51 (5) 4:27.19 0.50+23.98
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
8     1:57.85 (1) 4:00.82  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
6     1:58.43 (2) 4:06.09 5.27+5.27
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     1:59.72 (3) 4:09.94 3.85+9.12
4th
PLC SYDNEY
2     2:04.14 (5) 4:11.38 1.44+10.56
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
7     2:05.85 (6) 4:12.80 1.42+11.98
6th
ROSEVILLE
4     2:03.01 (4) 4:18.19 5.39+17.37
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS 3
3     2:25.77 (7) 4:51.09 32.90+50.27
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5     1:59.93 (1) 4:00.53  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3     2:00.20 (2) 4:07.99 7.46+7.46
3rd
ASCHAM
6     2:02.43 (3) 4:11.30 3.31+10.77
4th
MLC SCHOOL
7     2:04.35 (4) 4:13.01 1.71+12.48
5th
TARA SCHOOL
8     2:10.92 (5) 4:28.14 15.13+27.61
6th
REDLANDS
4     2:38.56 (6) 5:17.64 49.50+1:17.11
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3     1:49.37 (1) 3:47.39  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     1:51.89 (2) 3:48.55 1.16+1.16
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     1:52.24 (3) 3:49.91 1.36+2.52
4th
TARA SCHOOL
1     1:53.29 (4) 3:55.53 5.62+8.14
5th
MLC SCHOOL
9     1:57.26 (6) 4:00.28 4.75+12.89
6th
PLC SYDNEY
2     1:56.66 (5) 4:01.94 1.66+14.55
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7     1:58.56 (7) 4:08.54 6.60+21.15
8th
REDLANDS 2
4     2:03.13 (8) 4:15.31 6.77+27.92
9th
SYDNEY GIRLS 2
8     2:05.86 (9) 4:23.26 7.95+35.87
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
8     1:52.48 (1) 3:51.78  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
6     1:55.04 (3) 3:56.17 4.39+4.39
3rd
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
7     1:54.20 (2) 3:57.47 1.30+5.69
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:57.88 (4) 3:59.78 2.31+8.00
5th
ROSEVILLE
9       4:00.88 1.10+9.10
6th
ASCHAM
2     2:04.14 (5) 4:14.12 13.24+22.34
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     2:05.97 (6) 4:20.85 6.73+29.07
8th
DARAMALAN
5     2:08.30 (7) 4:27.49 6.64+35.71
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
7     1:51.81 (1) 3:49.30  
2nd
MLC SCHOOL
8       3:52.45 3.15+3.15
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     1:57.47 (4) 3:54.53 2.08+5.23
4th
TARA SCHOOL
2     1:54.14 (2) 3:56.22 1.69+6.92
5th
ROSEVILLE
3     1:56.11 (3) 3:57.68 1.46+8.38
6th
REDLANDS
6     1:58.05 (6) 3:58.33 0.65+9.03
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
5     1:57.75 (5) 4:03.21 4.88+13.91
8th
KINROSS WOLAROI
1     2:05.59 (7) 4:16.80 13.59+27.50
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
4     1:49.40 (1) 3:42.69  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
6     1:51.61 (2) 3:47.85 5.16+5.16
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     1:52.59 (3) 3:48.02 0.17+5.33
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7     1:55.41 (4) 3:56.91 8.89+14.22
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     1:57.52 (5) 3:57.81 0.90+15.12
6th
ASCHAM
2     1:58.17 (6) 3:59.00 1.19+16.31
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
9     1:59.40 (7) 4:04.80 5.80+22.11
8th
DARAMALAN
5     2:09.54 (8) 4:22.73 17.93+40.04
9th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
1     2:10.65 (9) 4:29.94 7.21+47.25
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 1: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
3 1:55.03 (1) 3:58.79 (1) 6:06.94 (1) 8:16.78  
2nd
MLC SCHOOL
5 2:03.50 (2) 4:14.87 (2) 6:28.85 (2) 8:37.52 20.74+20.74
3rd
REDLANDS
7 2:04.21 (3) 4:15.94 (3) 6:29.78 (3) 8:44.16 6.64+27.38
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4 2:05.47 (4) 4:22.89 (4) 6:41.43 (4) 8:58.26 14.10+41.48
5th
DARAMALAN
6 2:12.99 (5) 4:31.18 (5) 6:50.48 (5) 9:09.57 11.31+52.79
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 2: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRAFTON HIGH
3 1:51.36 (1) 3:52.54 (1) 5:54.53 (1) 7:54.99  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6 1:59.91 (2) 4:07.09 (2) 6:17.43 (2) 8:28.07 33.08+33.08
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
5 2:00.36 (3) 4:08.28 (3) 6:20.03 (3) 8:32.57 4.50+37.58
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7 2:00.58 (4) 4:11.50 (4) 6:26.08 (4) 8:37.77 5.20+42.78
5th
ROSEVILLE
4 2:03.49 (5) 4:15.58 (5) 6:28.69 (5) 8:46.43 8.66+51.44
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 1: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ROSEVILLE
5 2:06.21 (1) 4:21.44 (1) 6:39.24 (1) 8:58.48  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8 2:07.90 (2) 4:26.37 (3) 6:46.33 (2) 9:03.35 4.87+4.87
3rd
JAMISON HIGH
7 2:08.21 (3) 4:26.16 (2) 6:47.58 (3) 9:09.48 6.13+11.00
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3 2:19.79 (4) 4:48.37 (4) 7:20.89 (4) 9:51.15 41.67+52.67
5th
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
4 2:24.33 (5) 4:53.22 (5) 7:29.55 (5) 9:59.08 7.93+1:00.60
6th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2 2:28.26 (6) 5:06.32 (6) 7:52.83 (6) 10:41.91 42.83+1:43.43
 
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
6  SCRATCHED
 
CAROLINE CHISHOLM HIGH
9  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 2: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
FORT STREET HIGH
7 2:02.76 (1) 4:14.31 (1) 6:31.63 (1) 8:45.34  
2nd
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
3 2:02.92 (2) 4:19.47 (3) 6:38.05 (3) 8:51.31 5.97+5.97
3rd
ST MARYS HIGH
9 2:03.18 (3) 4:17.62 (2) 6:35.64 (2) 8:52.00 0.69+6.66
4th
MACKELLAR GIRLS
8 2:07.54 (5) 4:25.81 (4) 6:47.50 (5) 9:01.61 9.61+16.27
5th
TARA SCHOOL
2 2:06.43 (4) 4:26.30 (5) 6:45.84 (4) 9:02.60 0.99+17.26
6th
CRESTWOOD HIGH
6 2:08.90 (6) 4:30.18 (6) 6:53.57 (6) 9:15.36 12.76+30.02
7th
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
4 2:10.83 (7) 4:36.51 (7) 7:03.90 (7) 9:29.43 14.07+44.09
8th
REDLANDS
5 2:12.66 (8) 4:39.59 (8) 7:10.07 (8) 9:37.88 8.45+52.54
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
3     2:07.56 (1) 4:18.01  
2nd
REDLANDS
7     2:23.54 (2) 4:50.85 32.84+32.84
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
6     2:27.25 (3) 4:58.50 7.65+40.49
4th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
5     2:34.19 (4) 5:03.44 4.94+45.43
 
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
FORT STREET HIGH
3     2:04.57 (1) 4:13.61  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6     2:10.32 (3) 4:19.78 6.17+6.17
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
5     2:09.09 (2) 4:22.02 2.24+8.41
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
7     2:19.00 (4) 4:44.95 22.93+31.34
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
4     2:20.62 (5) 4:48.05 3.10+34.44
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 19Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   1:55.82 (1) 3:56.15 (1) 5:56.34  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
3   1:58.21 (2) 4:00.54 (2) 6:02.53 6.19+6.19
3rd
DARAMALAN
6   2:02.49 (3) 4:11.73 (3) 6:19.56 17.03+23.22
4th
REDLANDS
7   2:05.23 (5) 4:18.01 (4) 6:28.33 8.77+31.99
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4   2:03.91 (4) 4:18.27 (5) 6:30.83 2.50+34.49
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 20Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3   1:58.54 (2) 3:59.63 (1) 6:02.13  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   1:56.48 (1) 4:05.24 (2) 6:13.64 11.51+11.51
3rd
ASCHAM
6   2:03.76 (3) 4:17.58 (3) 6:30.30 16.66+28.17
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
5   2:11.00 (5) 4:25.35 (4) 6:36.53 6.23+34.40
5th
PLC SYDNEY
7   2:09.02 (4) 4:25.41 (5) 6:38.78 2.25+36.65
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 21Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   1:49.43 (1) 3:46.87 (1) 5:44.91  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
3   1:56.39 (3) 3:54.91 (2) 5:53.31 8.40+8.40
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
2   1:57.07 (4) 4:00.41 (4) 6:02.36 9.05+17.45
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
8   1:56.14 (2) 4:00.25 (3) 6:05.08 2.72+20.17
5th
REDLANDS
7   1:59.84 (6) 4:06.94 (5) 6:11.28 6.20+26.37
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6   1:59.15 (5) 4:07.14 (6) 6:12.81 1.53+27.90
7th
DARAMALAN
4   2:13.29 (7) 4:38.59 (7) 7:07.49 54.68+1:22.58
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 22Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   1:53.18 (2) 3:52.87 (1) 5:53.44  
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2   1:53.07 (1) 3:53.76 (2) 5:54.71 1.27+1.27
3rd
ASCHAM
7   1:56.95 (4) 4:01.25 (4) 6:01.43 6.72+7.99
4th
ROSEVILLE
5   1:55.59 (3) 3:59.25 (3) 6:06.35 4.92+12.91
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   1:57.65 (5) 4:02.50 (5) 6:08.24 1.89+14.80
6th
LORETO NORMANHUST
8   1:58.22 (6) 4:05.90 (6) 6:12.40 4.16+18.96
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3   2:13.94 (7) 4:29.18 (7) 6:48.04 35.64+54.60
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 23Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
3     2:08.56 (2) 4:19.08  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY 2
5     2:06.69 (1) 4:21.85 2.77+2.77
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1
9     2:14.35 (4) 4:24.25 2.40+5.17
4th
PLC SYDNEY 1
6     2:12.88 (3) 4:25.03 0.78+5.95
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2
7     2:14.88 (5) 4:37.16 12.13+18.08
6th
PLC SYDNEY 4
2     2:18.01 (7) 4:38.31 1.15+19.23
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
4     2:17.57 (6) 4:39.19 0.88+20.11
8th
PLC SYDNEY 3
8     2:19.60 (8) 4:41.75 2.56+22.67
Race 24Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
4     2:03.49 (2) 4:10.58  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2
7     2:02.19 (1) 4:12.48 1.90+1.90
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
8     2:05.67 (3) 4:14.16 1.68+3.58
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:08.55 (5) 4:14.42 0.26+3.84
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
5     2:07.24 (4) 4:14.72 0.30+4.14
6th
TARA SCHOOL
3     2:18.43 (6) 4:32.39 17.67+21.81
Race 25Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
6     1:58.13 (1) 4:04.73  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     2:04.94 (3) 4:12.90 8.17+8.17
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
7     2:03.33 (2) 4:13.49 0.59+8.76
4th
MLC SCHOOL
3     2:11.84 (4) 4:27.97 14.48+23.24
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     2:14.70 (5) 4:35.53 7.56+30.80
Race 26Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
3     2:02.96 (2) 4:07.40  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
8     2:05.03 (3) 4:09.61 2.21+2.21
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:05.67 (4) 4:12.83 3.22+5.43
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:01.69 (1) 4:13.18 0.35+5.78
5th
TARA SCHOOL
4     2:12.00 (5) 4:24.71 11.53+17.31
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:14.03 (6) 4:34.28 9.57+26.88
Race 27Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
3     1:59.98 (1) 3:59.55  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
4     2:00.68 (2) 4:04.76 5.21+5.21
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:01.17 (3) 4:07.83 3.07+8.28
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     2:08.76 (4) 4:19.86 12.03+20.31
5th
QUEENWOOD
5     2:11.23 (5) 4:27.14 7.28+27.59
6th
ROSEVILLE
7     2:22.68 (6) 4:49.07 21.93+49.52
Race 28Final: Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY 2
6       3:54.36  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY 1
4       4:37.40 43.04+43.04
 
ROSEVILLE
5  DID NOT START
Race 29Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6   1:57.42 (1) 4:03.73 (1) 6:09.13  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
7   2:00.74 (3) 4:08.12 (2) 6:13.53 4.40+4.40
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
5   2:00.14 (2) 4:08.30 (3) 6:16.22 2.69+7.09
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
4   2:07.10 (4) 4:20.85 (4) 6:32.65 16.43+23.52
5th
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
3   2:16.48 (6) 4:38.94 (6) 6:57.47 24.82+48.34
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9   2:13.16 (5) 4:36.97 (5) 7:00.32 2.85+51.19
7th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8   2:17.43 (7) 4:42.07 (7) 7:03.32 3.00+54.19
8th
ASCHAM
2   2:19.50 (8) 4:50.57 (8) 7:23.89 20.57+1:14.76
Race 30Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
ASCHAM
6   2:06.17 (1) 4:16.04 (1) 6:28.28  
2nd
BLAXLAND HIGH
7   2:13.13 (5) 4:28.24 (3) 6:42.26 13.98+13.98
3rd
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
5   2:06.87 (2) 4:25.21 (2) 6:43.44 1.18+15.16
4th
KILLARA HIGH
4   2:13.13 (6) 4:35.74 (5) 6:55.15 11.71+26.87
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3   2:10.29 (3) 4:33.66 (4) 6:58.69 3.54+30.41
6th
CHELTENHAM HIGH
9   2:12.73 (4) 4:39.05 (6) 7:07.42 8.73+39.14
7th
QUEENWOOD
8   2:16.86 (7) 4:45.76 (7) 7:12.68 5.26+44.40
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2   2:22.67 (8) 4:51.74 (8) 7:16.71 4.03+48.43
Race 31Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     2:03.56 (1) 4:08.75  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
6     2:05.73 (2) 4:11.78 3.03+3.03
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
3     2:06.18 (3) 4:12.74 0.96+3.99
4th
QUEENWOOD
4     2:08.52 (5) 4:14.59 1.85+5.84
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:06.98 (4) 4:15.52 0.93+6.77
6th
TARA SCHOOL
9     2:10.59 (6) 4:25.69 10.17+16.94
7th
ASCHAM
2     2:18.23 (7) 4:39.56 13.87+30.81
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     3:24.77 (8) 5:49.88 1:10.32+31.81
Race 32Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     2:01.39 (1) 4:03.02  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     2:02.83 (2) 4:06.12 3.10+3.10
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
4     2:04.68 (4) 4:11.23 5.11+8.21
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:06.43 (5) 4:11.34 0.11+8.32
5th
ASCHAM
8     2:08.14 (6) 4:17.16 5.82+14.14
6th
PLC SYDNEY
9     2:09.23 (7) 4:17.70 0.54+14.68
7th
MLC SCHOOL
2     2:09.95 (8) 4:18.05 0.35+15.03
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:03.84 (3) 4:23.71 5.66+20.69
Race 33Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
6     1:53.89 (3) 3:48.77  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     1:51.52 (1) 3:49.49 0.72+0.72
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
3     1:52.64 (2) 3:53.46 3.97+4.69
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     1:58.54 (5) 3:56.30 2.84+7.53
5th
TARA SCHOOL
2     1:57.71 (4) 4:01.94 5.64+13.17
6th
RADFORD COLLEGE
4     2:00.10 (6) 4:04.94 3.00+16.17
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:03.22 (7) 4:11.00 6.06+22.23
8th
PYMBLE LADIES
9     2:07.71 (8) 4:16.77 5.77+28.00
Race 34Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
6     1:51.50 (1) 3:46.79  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
4     1:53.15 (2) 3:50.91 4.12+4.12
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
8     1:56.07 (4) 3:50.97 0.06+4.18
4th
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:54.07 (3) 3:51.25 0.28+4.46
5th
TARA SCHOOL
2     1:57.82 (5) 3:58.77 7.52+11.98
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:00.67 (7) 4:00.45 1.68+13.66
7th
MLC SCHOOL
7     2:00.18 (6) 4:01.31 0.86+14.52
8th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
9     2:01.45 (8) 4:07.35 6.04+20.56
Race 35Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRAFTON HIGH
6 1:53.40 (1) 3:53.39 (1) 5:57.04 (1) 7:58.66  
2nd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
5 1:57.76 (2) 4:02.97 (2) 6:12.13 (2) 8:16.91 18.25+18.25
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
7 2:08.27 (4) 4:22.81 (4) 6:38.98 (4) 8:44.32 27.41+45.66
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4 2:06.31 (3) 4:18.69 (3) 6:35.90 (3) 8:49.91 5.59+51.25
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2 2:09.51 (5) 4:24.14 (5) 6:45.29 (5) 8:57.55 7.64+58.89
6th
LORETO NORMANHUST
3   4:28.71 (6) 6:52.00 (6) 9:12.30 14.75+1:13.64
7th
REDLANDS
8 2:15.53 (6) 4:35.39 (7) 6:58.59 (7) 9:17.38 5.08+1:18.72
8th
KINROSS WOLAROI
9 2:16.13 (7) 4:40.37 (8) 7:06.14 (8) 9:27.07 9.69+1:28.41
Race 36Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
FORT STREET HIGH
6 2:07.54 (2) 4:20.45 (1) 6:33.97 (1) 8:46.40  
2nd
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
4 2:08.43 (3) 4:22.59 (3) 6:38.36 (2) 8:49.16 2.76+2.76
3rd
ST MARYS HIGH
8 2:05.44 (1) 4:21.74 (2) 6:38.75 (3) 8:53.28 4.12+6.88
4th
ROSEVILLE
5   4:23.00 (4) 6:42.12 (4) 9:00.30 7.02+13.90
5th
MACKELLAR GIRLS
9 2:10.14 (4) 4:30.92 (5) 6:52.75 (5) 9:11.83 11.53+25.43
6th
JAMISON HIGH
3   4:40.64 (6) 7:04.98 (6) 9:26.12 14.29+39.72
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2 2:29.42 (5) 5:06.03 (7) 7:44.56 (7) 10:18.12 52.00+1:31.72
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7  DID NOT START
Race 37Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 1
7   2:03.54 (1)   6:19.85  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5   2:08.11 (2)   6:36.36 16.51+16.51
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 3
4   2:13.24 (3)   6:54.94 18.58+35.09
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 2
6   2:17.09 (4)   7:05.25 10.31+45.40
Race 38Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5   2:06.74 (3) 4:19.64 (2) 6:34.53  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6   2:04.62 (2) 4:16.92 (1) 6:36.98 2.45+2.45
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
4   2:00.17 (1) 4:29.96 (3) 6:59.56 22.58+25.03
Race 39Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
5     1:59.78 (1) 4:02.86  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7     2:04.42 (2) 4:12.86 10.00+10.00
3rd
FORT STREET HIGH
6     2:05.41 (3) 4:14.51 1.65+11.65
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
8     2:07.18 (4) 4:15.63 1.12+12.77
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
9     2:23.23 (5) 4:50.62 34.99+47.76
6th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
2     2:31.56 (8) 4:53.06 2.44+50.20
7th
REDLANDS
4     2:26.06 (7) 4:57.19 4.13+54.33
8th
PLC SYDNEY
3     2:25.27 (6) 5:03.37 6.18+1:00.51
Race 40Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6     2:08.91 (1) 4:19.54  
2nd
ST COLUMBA'S HIGH
8     2:17.07 (3) 4:33.74 14.20+14.20
3rd
NEPEAN
9     2:14.64 (2) 4:34.11 0.37+14.57
4th
ST. PAUL'S GRAMMAR
2     2:19.70 (5) 4:37.33 3.22+17.79
5th
ABBOTSLEIGH
7     2:18.55 (4) 4:43.59 6.26+24.05
6th
ASCHAM
3     2:23.13 (6) 4:57.07 13.48+37.53
7th
REDLANDS
4     2:28.75 (7) 5:07.49 10.42+47.95
8th
NOWRA HS
5     2:32.69 (8) 5:11.55 4.06+52.01
Race 41Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
3   1:57.73 (1) 4:04.46 (2) 6:03.03  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
5   1:58.92 (2) 4:04.27 (1) 6:08.69 5.66+5.66
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
6   2:06.62 (3) 4:19.02 (3) 6:29.75 21.06+26.72
4th
DARAMALAN
7   2:06.82 (4) 4:22.79 (4) 6:36.50 6.75+33.47
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   2:07.98 (5) 4:24.92 (5) 6:42.57 6.07+39.54
Race 42Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   1:56.60 (1) 3:58.30 (1) 5:59.02  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
7   1:58.93 (2) 4:03.51 (2) 6:06.04 7.02+7.02
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   1:59.28 (3) 4:06.34 (3) 6:10.47 4.43+11.45
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   2:02.77 (4) 4:18.45 (4) 6:30.45 19.98+31.43
5th
DARAMALAN
8   2:07.48 (5) 4:20.78 (5) 6:32.81 2.36+33.79
6th
REDLANDS
2   2:11.13 (7) 4:28.26 (7) 6:39.63 6.82+40.61
7th
ASCHAM
3   2:08.18 (6) 4:25.30 (6) 6:41.61 1.98+42.59
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
9   2:16.10 (8) 4:38.40 (8) 7:01.02 19.41+1:02.00
Race 43Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   1:49.11 (1) 3:45.22 (1) 5:42.93  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   1:51.15 (2) 3:48.43 (2) 5:47.91 4.98+4.98
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
4   1:54.23 (4) 3:52.55 (3) 5:50.45 2.54+7.52
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7   1:53.00 (3) 3:53.35 (4) 5:54.80 4.35+11.87
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
8   1:55.94 (5) 3:59.33 (5) 6:04.31 9.51+21.38
6th
ROSEVILLE
2   1:58.25 (6) 4:05.46 (6) 6:08.08 3.77+25.15
7th
ASCHAM
3   2:01.47 (8) 4:07.27 (8) 6:11.35 3.27+28.42
8th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
9   1:59.82 (7) 4:06.40 (7) 6:13.45 2.10+30.52
Race 44Final: Schoolgirl Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
5   3:51.72 (1) 5:52.34 (1) 7:51.74  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
3   3:52.33 (2) 5:54.24 (2) 7:56.66 4.92+4.92
3rd
ROSEVILLE
4   3:56.88 (3) 6:03.23 (3) 8:08.74 12.08+17.00
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6   4:14.16 (4) 6:30.43 (4) 8:42.77 34.03+51.03
5th
ASCHAM
7   4:32.91 (5) 6:58.29 (5) 9:19.98 37.21+1:28.24
Race 45Division 1: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ASCHAM 1
5   3:41.51 (1) 5:38.21 (1) 7:34.59  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
6   3:46.92 (2) 5:46.27 (2) 7:48.39 13.80+13.80
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
3   3:53.83 (3) 5:57.80 (3) 8:01.83 13.44+27.24
4th
PLC SYDNEY
4   4:00.17 (4) 6:05.74 (4) 8:12.48 10.65+37.89
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
7   4:01.50 (5) 6:09.95 (5) 8:18.66 6.18+44.07
Race 46Division 2: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
6   3:48.00 (1) 5:47.93 (1) 7:48.75  
2nd
ASCHAM 2
7   3:51.63 (2)   7:57.73 8.98+8.98
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
5   3:56.85 (4) 6:03.77 (3) 8:07.87 10.14+19.12
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS 2
3   3:56.63 (3) 6:03.35 (2) 8:07.96 0.09+19.21
5th
PYMBLE LADIES 2
4   4:20.26 (5) 6:35.63 (4) 8:52.63 44.67+1:03.88
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 47Division 3: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
4   3:59.89 (1) 6:06.63 (1) 8:17.07  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 4
6   4:06.30 (2) 6:19.41 (2) 8:28.05 10.98+10.98
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 3
3   4:10.84 (4) 6:22.02 (4) 8:30.05 2.00+12.98
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS 3
1   4:09.64 (3) 6:20.72 (3) 8:31.05 1.00+13.98
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE 5
8   4:20.26 (5) 6:35.26 (5) 8:51.77 20.72+34.70
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 4
7   4:21.96 (6) 6:41.79 (6) 8:53.95 2.18+36.88
7th
PYMBLE LADIES 3
2   4:30.67 (7) 6:56.86 (7) 9:23.52 29.57+1:06.45
Race 48Final: Schoolgirl Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 2
5   3:28.40 (1) 5:19.04 (1) 7:12.75  
2nd
QUEENWOOD 1
4   3:34.51 (2) 5:26.73 (2) 7:20.26 7.51+7.51
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 3
3   3:37.38 (3) 5:32.31 (3) 7:27.99 7.73+15.24
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   3:43.89 (4) 5:42.84 (4) 7:40.44 12.45+27.69
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2   3:47.97 (5) 5:44.64 (5) 7:41.67 1.23+28.92
6th
QUEENWOOD 2
7   3:58.76 (6) 6:04.58 (6) 8:09.46 27.79+56.71
Race 49Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5   3:23.79 (1) 5:11.28 (1) 6:58.79  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4   3:25.69 (2) 5:13.34 (2) 7:00.79 2.00+2.00
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
3   3:27.23 (3) 5:15.40 (3) 7:04.17 3.38+5.38
4th
PLC SYDNEY
7   3:31.42 (5) 5:21.69 (5) 7:08.48 4.31+9.69
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
6   3:30.53 (4) 5:20.91 (4) 7:10.57 2.09+11.78
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2   3:34.04 (6) 5:25.09 (6) 7:19.42 8.85+20.63
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars