CIS

2011 NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River

Date: Sat 26th March
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SGYr9-9 4x-
2SGYr9-8 4x+5
3SGYr9-7 4x+7
4SGYr9-6 4x+7
5SGYr9-5 4x+9
6SGAdapt 1x4
7SGYr10 2x10
8SGYr10 1x12
9SGYr9-4 4x+11
10SGYr9-3 4x+13
11SGYr9-2 4x+12
12SGYr9-1 4x+15
13SG 2x3
14SG 1x9
15SGY10-7 4x+-
16SGY10-6 4x+-
17SGY10-5 4x+4
18SGY10-4 4x+6
19SGYr9 2x4
20SGYr9 1x6
21SGY10-3 4x+8
22SGY10-2 4x+9
23SGY10-1 4x+11
24SG 4+6
25SG 4x+16
26SG2 8+5
27SG1 8+6
 
Options:    Show        
Saturday 26th March, 2011

Race 1Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
7     1:55.38 (1) 3:56.81  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
4     2:01.51 (2) 4:07.84 11.03+11.03
3rd
QUEENWOOD
5     2:06.69 (4) 4:14.38 6.54+17.57
4th
TARA SCHOOL
3     2:04.14 (3) 4:16.56 2.18+19.75
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
6     2:08.99 (5) 4:23.97 7.41+27.16
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
8     2:14.85 (6) 4:36.01 12.04+39.20
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     1:59.18 (1) 4:09.31  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:04.37 (2) 4:14.70 5.39+5.39
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:06.49 (3) 4:23.85 9.15+14.54
4th
ASCHAM
6     2:11.07 (4) 4:29.63 5.78+20.32
5th
MLC SCHOOL
4     2:24.27 (5) 4:55.20 25.57+45.89
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
4     1:57.43 (2) 4:00.86  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     1:59.65 (4) 4:03.24 2.38+2.38
3rd
QUEENWOOD
7     1:59.58 (3) 4:03.34 0.10+2.48
4th
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:55.67 (1) 4:03.53 0.19+2.67
5th
MLC SCHOOL 2
6     2:11.76 (6) 4:18.75 15.22+17.89
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
2     2:08.95 (5) 4:24.56 5.81+23.70
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     1:57.40 (1) 4:00.31  
2nd
ASCHAM
3     2:00.54 (3) 4:07.38 7.07+7.07
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:00.44 (2) 4:09.54 2.16+9.23
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:04.64 (5) 4:13.05 3.51+12.74
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:03.85 (4) 4:16.62 3.57+16.31
6th
ROSEVILLE
8     2:09.87 (6) 4:30.31 13.69+30.00
7th
MLC SCHOOL 1
2     2:34.50 (7) 5:11.11 40.80+1:10.80
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     1:54.86 (1) 3:57.05  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
2     1:59.27 (2) 4:05.38 8.33+8.33
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:03.26 (4) 4:10.22 4.84+13.17
4th
PLC SYDNEY
3     2:01.31 (3) 4:10.32 0.10+13.27
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
7     2:03.46 (5) 4:15.84 5.52+18.79
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
4     2:07.09 (6) 4:19.76 3.92+22.71
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2     1:54.68 (2) 3:57.33  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
3     1:53.32 (1) 4:02.76 5.43+5.43
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
5     1:59.72 (3) 4:09.12 6.36+11.79
4th
ROSEVILLE
6     2:03.60 (6) 4:13.07 3.95+15.74
5th
REDLANDS
4     2:02.69 (4) 4:17.75 4.68+20.42
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7     2:03.14 (5) 4:24.30 6.55+26.97
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5     1:53.11 (1) 3:52.44  
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2     1:55.48 (2) 4:01.46 9.02+9.02
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     1:57.30 (3) 4:01.93 0.47+9.49
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
7     1:58.11 (4) 4:03.44 1.51+11.00
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
4     1:58.87 (5) 4:09.42 5.98+16.98
6th
REDLANDS
3     2:03.66 (6) 4:15.32 5.90+22.88
7th
MLC SCHOOL
8     2:13.38 (7) 4:49.01 33.69+56.57
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
2     1:54.34 (2) 3:54.70  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
7     1:52.32 (1) 3:55.54 0.84+0.84
3rd
ROSEVILLE
8     1:55.26 (3) 3:58.94 3.40+4.24
4th
TARA SCHOOL
9     1:56.46 (4) 4:01.47 2.53+6.77
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4     1:58.12 (5) 4:04.88 3.41+10.18
6th
ASCHAM
3     1:58.85 (6) 4:07.16 2.28+12.46
7th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:00.62 (7) 4:13.09 5.93+18.39
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
5     2:04.50 (8) 4:16.40 3.31+21.70
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
KAMBALA GIRLS
7   2:04.09 (1) 4:14.79 (1) 6:28.39  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
6   2:07.25 (2) 4:22.25 (2) 6:43.52 15.13+15.13
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3   2:12.55 (4) 4:34.29 (3) 6:50.79 7.27+22.40
4th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
4   2:11.18 (3) 4:36.18 (4) 7:00.15 9.36+31.76
 
RADFORD COLLEGE
5  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
ROSEVILLE
3     4:18.01 (1) 6:31.55  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
6     4:23.05 (2) 6:39.69 8.14+8.14
3rd
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4     4:45.04 (3) 7:13.63 33.94+42.08
4th
MLC SCHOOL
7     4:48.19 (4) 7:18.25 4.62+46.70
5th
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     5:01.72 (5) 7:29.38 11.13+57.83
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
8   2:12.04 (1) 4:37.59 (1) 7:00.28  
2nd
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN 1
5   2:14.86 (2) 4:49.12 (2) 7:13.83 13.55+13.55
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
6   2:16.00 (3) 4:51.35 (3) 7:22.65 8.82+22.37
4th
MLC SCHOOL
7   2:25.66 (5) 5:02.18 (4) 7:34.10 11.45+33.82
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4   2:22.06 (4) 5:06.44 (5) 7:47.39 13.29+47.11
 
KINROSS WOLAROI
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   2:13.31 (1) 4:37.36 (1) 7:00.32  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
4   2:18.81 (2) 4:50.33 (2) 7:19.28 18.96+18.96
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
8   2:23.92 (3) 5:03.52 (3) 7:41.34 22.06+41.02
4th
SHOALHAVEN
3     5:07.06 (4) 7:49.88 8.54+49.56
 
REDLANDS
5  SCRATCHED
 
QUEENWOOD 1
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5   1:51.81 (1) 3:52.39 (1) 5:51.75  
2nd
MLC SCHOOL
8   1:52.42 (2) 3:57.58 (2) 5:58.71 6.96+6.96
3rd
ROSEVILLE
6   1:57.45 (3) 4:04.03 (3) 6:08.90 10.19+17.15
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   1:57.78 (4) 4:05.97 (4) 6:11.56 2.66+19.81
 
KINROSS WOLAROI
4  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE
8   1:53.04 (1) 3:54.06 (1) 5:58.30  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4   1:54.45 (2) 3:56.62 (3) 5:59.66 1.36+1.36
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
6   1:55.98 (4) 3:57.93 (4) 6:01.32 1.66+3.02
4th
PLC SYDNEY
7   1:54.77 (3) 3:56.08 (2) 6:01.35 0.03+3.05
5th
ASCHAM
3     4:03.50 (5) 6:11.84 10.49+13.54
6th
REDLANDS
5   2:02.15 (5) 4:12.67 (6) 6:25.20 13.36+26.90
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
6     2:07.83 (1) 4:20.58  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1
3     2:15.39 (3) 4:21.50 0.92+0.92
3rd
PLC SYDNEY 1
5     2:12.30 (2) 4:29.00 7.50+8.42
4th
PLC SYDNEY 2
4     2:15.98 (4) 4:31.99 2.99+11.41
5th
PLC SYDNEY 3
7     2:39.75 (5) 5:07.83 35.84+47.25
Race 16Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
3     2:00.61 (2) 4:04.89  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:00.55 (1) 4:07.33 2.44+2.44
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2     2:07.90 (3) 4:28.69 21.36+23.80
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:11.14 (4) 4:34.40 5.71+29.51
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
6     2:19.01 (6) 4:37.94 3.54+33.05
6th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:16.46 (5) 4:42.45 4.51+37.56
 
KINROSS WOLAROI
4  SCRATCHED
Race 17Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5       NO TIME  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8         3.81+3.81
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
3         1.20+5.01
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4         24.26+29.27
5th
PLC SYDNEY
6         5.19+34.46
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2         6.51+40.97
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
7         13.62+54.59
Race 18Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
1     2:00.28 (2) 4:00.59  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
2     1:57.56 (1) 4:00.89 0.30+0.30
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9     2:08.42 (3) 4:16.08 15.19+15.49
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:09.54 (4) 4:17.71 1.63+17.12
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:12.09 (5) 4:27.06 9.35+26.47
6th
REDLANDS
6     2:16.66 (8) 4:28.51 1.45+27.92
7th
QUEENWOOD
5     2:16.13 (7) 4:34.25 5.74+33.66
8th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     2:14.44 (6) 4:34.26 0.01+33.67
9th
SYDNEY GIRLS
7     2:32.00 (9) 4:58.08 23.82+57.49
Race 19Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MLC SCHOOL
4     2:04.99 (1) 4:18.08  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:14.52 (3) 4:26.76 8.68+8.68
3rd
ROSEVILLE
5     2:11.71 (2) 4:27.81 1.05+9.73
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
6     2:32.71 (4) 5:18.98 51.17+1:00.90
Race 20Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
KAMBALA GIRLS
7     2:20.25 (1) 4:43.42  
2nd
MLC SCHOOL
4     2:25.65 (2) 4:47.02 3.60+3.60
3rd
ROSEVILLE
5     2:27.70 (3) 4:52.30 5.28+8.88
4th
MONTE SAINT ANGELO
6     2:31.68 (4) 4:54.31 2.01+10.89
5th
MACKELLAR GIRLS
8     3:01.56 (5) 5:39.79 45.48+56.37
 
REDLANDS
3  SCRATCHED
Race 21Final: Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY 2
6       3:48.57  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY 1
4       4:02.69 14.12+14.12
3rd
PLC SYDNEY 3
7       4:18.09 15.40+29.52
4th
PLC SYDNEY 4
5       7:06.88 2:48.79+31.52
Race 22Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:57.77 (1) 3:59.34  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHUST
7     2:01.28 (2) 4:07.99 8.65+8.65
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     2:04.28 (5) 4:12.46 4.47+13.12
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:03.82 (4) 4:15.29 2.83+15.95
5th
QUEENWOOD
3     2:08.32 (6) 4:15.62 0.33+16.28
6th
PYMBLE LADIES
8     2:02.63 (3) 4:18.54 2.92+19.20
7th
TARA SCHOOL
9     2:09.44 (7) 4:21.68 3.14+22.34
8th
ASCHAM
2     2:12.56 (8) 4:30.41 8.73+31.07
Race 23Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
6     1:56.42 (1) 3:55.92  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
5     1:59.43 (2) 3:59.94 4.02+4.02
3rd
QUEENWOOD
3     2:00.61 (4) 4:01.21 1.27+5.29
4th
ASCHAM
4     2:00.17 (3) 4:04.60 3.39+8.68
5th
PLC SYDNEY
9     2:01.22 (5) 4:08.34 3.74+12.42
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
2     2:03.20 (6) 4:10.97 2.63+15.05
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
7     2:04.26 (7) 4:12.91 1.94+16.99
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     3:16.63 (8) 5:32.39 1:19.48+17.99
Race 24Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
5     1:49.88 (1) 3:48.57  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
4     1:51.19 (2) 3:52.13 3.56+3.56
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     1:55.77 (3) 3:58.31 6.18+9.74
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
7     1:57.62 (6) 4:01.74 3.43+13.17
5th
TARA SCHOOL
8     1:56.45 (4) 4:02.68 0.94+14.11
6th
ROSEVILLE
2     2:01.22 (8) 4:02.74 0.06+14.17
7th
PLC SYDNEY
9     1:57.02 (5) 4:06.99 4.25+18.42
8th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3     1:59.53 (7) 4:09.23 2.24+20.66
Race 25Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
7     1:47.07 (1) 3:42.07  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     1:47.65 (2) 3:42.20 0.13+0.13
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:50.97 (3) 3:49.08 6.88+7.01
4th
TARA SCHOOL
9     1:51.62 (4) 3:49.42 0.34+7.35
5th
ROSEVILLE
3     1:53.34 (6) 3:50.88 1.46+8.81
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
4     1:52.88 (5) 3:54.56 3.68+12.49
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
2     1:54.05 (7) 3:56.43 1.87+14.36
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     1:55.96 (8) 3:57.31 0.88+15.24
Race 26Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
KAMBALA GIRLS
6   2:00.04 (1) 4:08.34 (1) 6:15.99  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
5   2:02.69 (3) 4:14.11 (3) 6:23.84 7.85+7.85
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
4   2:00.97 (2) 4:12.88 (2) 6:30.29 6.45+14.30
4th
PLC SYDNEY
7   2:04.75 (4) 4:21.90 (4) 6:37.90 7.61+21.91
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8   2:11.61 (5) 4:31.73 (5) 6:50.00 12.10+34.01
6th
MLC SCHOOL
9   2:20.92 (6) 4:51.28 (6) 7:21.18 31.18+1:05.19
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3     4:59.45 (7) 7:31.70 10.52+1:15.71
 
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
2  DID NOT START
Race 27Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5   2:12.23 (2) 4:29.57 (1) 6:45.69  
2nd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
6   2:11.32 (1) 4:33.36 (2) 6:56.37 10.68+10.68
3rd
ROSEVILLE
7   2:20.06 (4) 4:46.49 (4) 7:12.67 16.30+26.98
4th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN 1
4   2:16.84 (3) 4:46.35 (3) 7:14.18 1.51+28.49
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3     4:59.86 (6) 7:28.65 14.47+42.96
6th
MLC SCHOOL
2   2:27.86 (6) 4:59.97 (7) 7:30.22 1.57+44.53
7th
PLC SYDNEY
8   2:23.44 (5) 4:57.97 (5) 7:31.29 1.07+45.60
 
SHOALHAVEN
9  DID NOT START
Race 28Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
7   2:06.35 (1) 4:14.73 (1) 6:24.69  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   2:12.28 (3) 4:30.27 (2) 6:51.60 26.91+26.91
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1
4   2:11.57 (2) 4:35.32 (3) 7:01.85 10.25+37.16
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
5   2:16.33 (4) 4:46.12 (4) 7:13.50 11.65+48.81
Race 29Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     4:07.86 (2) 6:10.23  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7   2:01.34 (2) 4:06.92 (1) 6:10.71 0.48+0.48
3rd
LORETO NORMANHUST
6   1:58.99 (1) 4:10.42 (3) 6:20.67 9.96+10.44
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
8   2:03.76 (3) 4:15.54 (4) 6:31.69 11.02+21.46
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   2:05.65 (4) 4:21.31 (5) 6:32.88 1.19+22.65
6th
ASCHAM
5   2:11.58 (5) 4:31.86 (6) 6:48.11 15.23+37.88
Race 30Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
4   1:54.01 (2) 3:56.29 (2) 5:55.86  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5   1:51.98 (1) 3:55.20 (1) 5:59.54 3.68+3.68
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
6   1:58.81 (3) 3:58.62 (3) 6:01.83 2.29+5.97
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     4:05.37 (4) 6:15.28 13.45+19.42
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
8   2:03.57 (6) 4:12.85 (7) 6:21.07 5.79+25.21
6th
ROSEVILLE
2   2:01.78 (5) 4:08.27 (5) 6:22.47 1.40+26.61
7th
MLC SCHOOL
7   2:00.67 (4) 4:10.27 (6) 6:23.04 0.57+27.18
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9   2:04.57 (7) 4:17.17 (8) 6:29.39 6.35+33.53
Race 31Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
6   1:53.97 (1) 3:53.66 (1) 5:51.37  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
7   1:54.22 (2) 3:54.89 (2) 5:52.96 1.59+1.59
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8   1:55.76 (3) 3:56.21 (3) 5:52.98 0.02+1.61
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
1   1:57.03 (5) 4:01.44 (4) 6:04.37 11.39+13.00
5th
ROSEVILLE
3     4:06.41 (7) 6:04.45 0.08+13.08
6th
MLC SCHOOL
2   1:58.45 (6) 4:03.94 (5) 6:09.36 4.91+17.99
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4   1:56.53 (4) 4:05.28 (6) 6:10.49 1.13+19.12
8th
PLC SYDNEY
5   2:00.65 (8) 4:09.31 (8) 6:14.63 4.14+23.26
9th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9   1:59.49 (7) 4:17.54 (9) 6:26.29 11.66+34.92
Race 32Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHUST
6   1:48.16 (1) 3:43.41 (1) 5:39.16  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
5   1:50.23 (2) 3:46.85 (2) 5:42.75 3.59+3.59
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
4   1:51.04 (3) 3:49.21 (3) 5:47.16 4.41+8.00
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7   1:53.38 (4) 3:54.91 (5) 5:51.24 4.08+12.08
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2   1:54.54 (5) 3:54.25 (4) 5:54.27 3.03+15.11
6th
PYMBLE LADIES
3     3:57.97 (6) 5:55.06 0.79+15.90
7th
PLC SYDNEY
9   1:57.64 (6) 3:58.09 (7) 5:55.92 0.86+16.76
8th
ROSEVILLE
8   2:03.17 (7) 4:07.18 (8) 6:08.32 12.40+29.16
Race 33Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
4 1:56.18 (1) 3:59.33 (1) 6:06.78 (1) 8:16.88  
2nd
MLC SCHOOL
5 1:58.97 (2) 4:07.12 (2) 6:17.62 (2) 8:27.90 11.02+11.02
3rd
REDLANDS
6 2:09.70 (3) 4:30.36 (3) 6:53.31 (3) 9:13.97 46.07+57.09
Race 34Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
1 2:05.71 (1) 4:20.33 (1) 6:38.44 (1) 8:48.01  
2nd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
5 2:08.42 (2) 4:23.37 (2) 6:41.95 (2) 8:57.12 9.11+9.11
3rd
KILLARA HIGH
9 2:10.66 (3) 4:34.82 (4) 7:00.29 (4) 9:16.98 19.86+28.97
4th
CHELTENHAM HIGH
4 2:12.48 (4) 4:34.51 (3) 6:58.90 (3) 9:26.61 9.63+38.60
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
8 2:25.81 (5) 5:04.12 (5) 7:48.54 (5) 10:23.13 56.52+1:35.12
 
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
2  DID NOT START
 
MLC SCHOOL
3  DID NOT START
 
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6  SCRATCHED
 
QUEENWOOD
7  SCRATCHED
Race 35Final: Schoolgirl Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
REDLANDS
6 1:55.86 (3) 3:58.03 (1) 6:01.93 (1) 8:06.40  
2nd
SYDNEY GIRLS
4 1:55.35 (2) 4:02.17 (3) 6:05.32 (3) 8:07.48 1.08+1.08
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
3 1:53.91 (1)   6:04.83 (2) 8:11.43 3.95+5.03
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
5 1:58.61 (4) 4:00.85 (2) 6:06.25 (4) 8:12.73 1.30+6.33
5th
LORETO NORMANHUST
7 2:02.58 (6) 4:10.01 (4) 6:18.46 (5) 8:25.48 12.75+19.08
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2 2:00.35 (5) 4:14.52 (5) 6:24.68 (6) 8:35.68 10.20+29.28
Race 36Division 1: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ASCHAM 1
4 1:47.46 (1) 3:41.64 (1) 5:37.31 (1) 7:31.29  
2nd
ROSEVILLE 1
2 1:50.09 (2) 3:44.45 (2) 5:39.81 (2) 7:33.25 1.96+1.96
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
5 1:51.08 (3) 3:48.58 (3) 5:47.97 (3) 7:46.66 13.41+15.37
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
7 1:53.25 (4) 3:50.69 (4) 5:49.76 (4) 7:52.53 5.87+21.24
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
8 1:56.83 (5) 3:58.69 (5) 6:01.46 (5) 8:00.78 8.25+29.49
6th
PLC SYDNEY
3 1:59.93 (7)   6:09.64 (6) 8:13.50 12.72+42.21
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
6 1:58.38 (6) 4:03.63 (6) 6:10.70 (7) 8:15.74 2.24+44.45
Race 37Division 2: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ROSEVILLE 2
6 1:53.15 (1) 3:52.07 (1) 5:52.58 (1) 7:52.63  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 2
3 1:56.40 (3)   6:02.45 (3) 8:04.75 12.12+12.12
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
8 1:57.56 (4) 4:00.46 (3) 6:04.16 (4) 8:04.80 0.05+12.17
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS 2
2 1:53.94 (2) 3:54.86 (2) 6:00.08 (2) 8:06.06 1.26+13.43
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
5 1:59.44 (5) 4:03.35 (4) 6:10.43 (5) 8:15.28 9.22+22.65
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
4 2:00.62 (6) 4:07.68 (6) 6:19.32 (6) 8:28.12 12.84+35.49
7th
ASCHAM 2
1 2:01.79 (7) 4:07.43 (5) 6:21.25 (7) 8:30.15 2.03+37.52
8th
SYDNEY GIRLS 3
7 2:04.72 (8) 4:11.56 (7) 6:23.81 (8) 8:31.80 1.65+39.17
9th
PYMBLE LADIES 3
9 2:05.40 (9) 4:19.78 (8) 6:40.27 (9) 8:58.94 27.14+1:06.31
Race 38Final: Schoolgirl Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 2
5 1:42.71 (1) 3:31.28 (1) 5:21.67 (1) 7:10.28  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3 1:46.72 (4) 3:36.87 (3) 5:28.46 (2) 7:17.45 7.17+7.17
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 3
6 1:43.35 (2) 3:33.84 (2) 5:28.71 (3) 7:21.80 4.35+11.52
4th
QUEENWOOD
4 1:44.49 (3) 3:41.72 (4) 5:31.11 (4) 7:23.15 1.35+12.87
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7 1:47.15 (5) 3:45.56 (5) 5:38.54 (5) 7:30.42 7.27+20.14
Race 39Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
4 1:37.42 (1) 3:22.46 (1) 5:09.43 (1) 6:55.73  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
5 1:39.49 (2) 3:24.80 (2) 5:12.14 (2) 6:57.21 1.48+1.48
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6 1:40.33 (3) 3:27.58 (3) 5:15.60 (3) 7:00.22 3.01+4.49
4th
LORETO NORMANHUST
3 1:43.29 (5)   5:17.26 (4) 7:03.03 2.81+7.30
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7 1:44.18 (6) 3:33.23 (4) 5:24.71 (5) 7:13.67 10.64+17.94
6th
PLC SYDNEY
8 1:41.55 (4) 3:35.08 (5) 5:29.51 (6) 7:21.62 7.95+25.89
.
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars