2012 NSW Schoolgirl Head of The River

Date: Sat 24th March
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SGYr9-9 4x+5
2SGYr9-8 4x+5
3SGYr9-7 4x+8
4SGYr9-6 4x+10
5SGYr9-5 4x+10
6SGAdapt 1x2
7SGYr10 2x5
8SGYr10 1x8
9SGYr9-4 4x+12
10SGYr9-3 4x+15
11SGYr9-2 4x+12
12SGYr9-1 4x+14
13SG 2x6
14SG 1x12
15SGY10-7 4x+-
16SGY10-6 4x+3
17SGY10-5 4x+4
18SGY10-4 4x+5
19SGYr9 2x7
20SGYr9 1x4
21SGY10-3 4x+6
22SGY10-2 4x+8
23SGY10-1 4x+14
24SG 4+6
25SG 4x+11
25ASG 4x+6
26SG2 8+4
27SG1 8+7
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 24th March, 2012

Race 1Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:02.32 (1) 4:07.52  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:04.59 (2) 4:12.62 5.10+5.10
3rd
ROSEVILLE
5     2:13.25 (3) 4:30.00 17.38+22.48
4th
ST CATHERINE'S
4     2:16.28 (4) 4:37.51 7.51+29.99
5th
MLC SCHOOL
6     2:18.32 (5) 4:38.42 0.91+30.90
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     2:19.36 (6) 4:43.18 4.76+35.66
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
8     1:56.20 (1) 3:58.00  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     1:57.80 (2) 3:58.46 0.46+0.46
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:58.97 (3) 4:02.07 3.61+4.07
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     2:02.67 (4) 4:12.67 10.60+14.67
5th
ASCHAM
7     2:07.45 (5) 4:18.82 6.15+20.82
6th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     2:09.85 (6) 4:21.94 3.12+23.94
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
7     1:59.19 (1) 4:06.74  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:06.92 (3) 4:21.02 14.28+14.28
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     2:06.09 (2) 4:24.74 3.72+18.00
4th
ST CATHERINE'S
5     2:12.21 (4) 4:31.45 6.71+24.71
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     2:17.52 (5) 4:40.69 9.24+33.95
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
3     2:07.64 (2) 4:16.34  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5     2:06.62 (1) 4:20.06 3.72+3.72
3rd
ASCHAM
4     2:13.03 (3) 4:25.32 5.26+8.98
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     2:13.66 (4) 4:29.18 3.86+12.84
 
MLC SCHOOL
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
7     2:04.43 (1) 4:11.39  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
3     2:09.55 (2) 4:27.05 15.66+15.66
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     2:10.65 (3) 4:27.61 0.56+16.22
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     2:13.22 (4) 4:27.62 0.01+16.23
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
5     2:17.88 (5) 4:44.77 17.15+33.38
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:08.94 (1) 4:23.07  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
4     2:10.66 (2) 4:23.53 0.46+0.46
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:15.58 (3) 4:34.22 10.69+11.15
4th
REDLANDS
6     2:17.10 (4) 4:35.71 1.49+12.64
5th
ASCHAM
5     2:30.86 (5) 5:05.12 29.41+42.05
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY
7     3:56.81 (1) 5:58.52  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
6     3:58.76 (2) 6:00.25 1.73+1.73
3rd
REDLANDS
5     4:07.95 (3) 6:16.12 15.87+17.60
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     4:10.93 (4) 6:17.83 1.71+19.31
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2     4:19.36 (6) 6:23.69 5.86+25.17
6th
TARA SCHOOL
3     4:16.14 (5) 6:24.66 0.97+26.14
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
4     4:30.55 (7) 6:47.09 22.43+48.57
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4   1:49.70 (1) 3:46.34 (1) 5:42.33  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
5   1:51.48 (2) 3:49.67 (2) 5:47.17 4.84+4.84
3rd
ASCHAM
3   1:53.30 (4) 3:54.14 (4) 5:51.36 4.19+9.03
4th
QUEENWOOD
6   1:52.84 (3) 3:53.02 (3) 5:51.67 0.31+9.34
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   1:55.49 (6) 3:56.88 (6) 5:56.44 4.77+14.11
6th
ROSEVILLE
2   1:54.16 (5) 3:56.59 (5) 5:59.70 3.26+17.37
7th
MLC SCHOOL
8   2:03.71 (7) 4:18.71 (7) 6:21.38 21.68+39.05
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 1: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   4:17.65 (2) 6:34.64 (1) 8:50.46  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
6   4:21.52 (3) 6:40.26 (3) 8:58.77 8.31+8.31
3rd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
8   4:15.85 (1) 6:38.97 (2) 9:03.45 4.68+12.99
4th
QUEENWOOD 2
7   4:22.43 (4) 6:45.27 (4) 9:11.08 7.63+20.62
5th
ROSEVILLE 2
3   4:36.68 (5) 7:02.88 (5) 9:24.09 13.01+33.63
6th
KILLARA HIGH
5   4:41.58 (6) 7:17.50 (6) 9:45.39 21.30+54.93
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
6   4:07.24 (2) 6:22.42 (1) 8:42.84  
2nd
ASCHAM
5   4:06.16 (1) 6:24.44 (2) 8:52.30 9.46+9.46
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3     6:40.99 (3) 8:59.04 6.74+16.20
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
4   4:39.88 (3) 7:08.43 (4) 9:36.44 37.40+53.60
5th
MLC SCHOOL
8   5:02.95 (4) 7:43.88 (5) 10:20.75 44.31+1:37.91
 
ST SCHOLASTICA
7  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
2     1:57.36 (1) 4:01.53  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     2:02.16 (3) 4:05.21 3.68+3.68
3rd
ROSEVILLE
7       4:10.78 5.57+9.25
4th
ST CATHERINE'S
8     2:00.08 (2) 4:12.55 1.77+11.02
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3     2:04.26 (5) 4:14.22 1.67+12.69
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
9     2:05.69 (6) 4:16.02 1.80+14.49
7th
PLC SYDNEY
6     2:03.04 (4) 4:17.72 1.70+16.19
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
5     2:10.64 (7) 4:31.37 13.65+29.84
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     1:53.88 (1) 3:57.42  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     1:55.77 (2) 4:00.17 2.75+2.75
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
5     1:57.95 (3) 4:04.06 3.89+6.64
4th
ASCHAM
3     2:01.32 (4) 4:15.52 11.46+18.10
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:03.37 (5) 4:18.88 3.36+21.46
6th
REDLANDS
7     2:03.71 (6) 4:19.86 0.98+22.44
7th
MLC SCHOOL
2     2:16.27 (7) 4:45.51 25.65+48.09
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
8     1:53.64 (1) 4:02.12  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
6     1:56.66 (2) 4:10.65 8.53+8.53
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     1:57.92 (4) 4:14.15 3.50+12.03
4th
QUEENWOOD
3     1:59.50 (5) 4:14.23 0.08+12.11
5th
ROSEVILLE
5     1:57.26 (3) 4:17.90 3.67+15.78
6th
MLC SCHOOL
4     2:03.04 (6) 4:37.81 19.91+35.69
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     2:06.36 (2) 4:19.54  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
6     2:05.35 (1) 4:25.34 5.80+5.80
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
5     2:09.91 (3) 4:30.99 5.65+11.45
4th
ASCHAM
7     2:12.02 (4) 4:35.96 4.97+16.42
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3     2:24.76 (6) 4:53.32 17.36+33.78
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:20.88 (5) 4:57.50 4.18+37.96
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
7     1:55.21 (1) 3:58.03  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
8     1:56.23 (2) 4:02.21 4.18+4.18
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:00.25 (4) 4:04.27 2.06+6.24
4th
ASCHAM
6     1:59.26 (3) 4:07.32 3.05+9.29
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
2     2:03.88 (5) 4:20.42 13.10+22.39
6th
REDLANDS
4     2:10.96 (6) 4:26.67 6.25+28.64
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     2:20.32 (7) 4:46.82 20.15+48.79
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
8     1:51.53 (2) 3:52.57  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:50.33 (1) 3:52.59 0.02+0.02
3rd
ROSEVILLE
2     1:54.73 (3) 3:58.34 5.75+5.77
4th
PLC SYDNEY
5     1:55.50 (4) 3:58.86 0.52+6.29
5th
MLC SCHOOL
3     1:59.27 (5) 4:01.37 2.51+8.80
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
7     1:59.41 (6) 4:06.71 5.34+14.14
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE
6     2:02.47 (7) 4:13.51 6.80+20.94
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Final: Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY 2
5       NTT  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY 1
6         1.34+1.34
Race 18Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 10
6     2:07.46 (1) 4:22.15  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     2:17.72 (2) 4:35.84 13.69+13.69
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 11
3     2:18.55 (3) 4:42.89 7.05+20.74
4th
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:37.06 (4) 5:15.16 32.27+53.01
5th
ST CATHERINE'S
7     2:46.21 (5) 5:31.85 16.69+1:09.70
Race 19Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     2:10.20 (2) 4:17.56  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 8
3     2:08.26 (1) 4:19.92 2.36+2.36
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:21.64 (3) 4:43.62 23.70+26.06
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 9
6     2:25.03 (4) 4:58.69 15.07+41.13
5th
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:30.66 (5) 5:12.50 13.81+54.94
Race 20Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 6
8     2:08.82 (1) 4:19.16  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
9     2:11.86 (3) 4:21.75 2.59+2.59
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 7
5     2:11.63 (2) 4:22.36 0.61+3.20
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:15.07 (5) 4:29.02 6.66+9.86
5th
PLC SYDNEY
4     2:14.29 (4) 4:38.23 9.21+19.07
6th
QUEENWOOD
2     2:19.14 (6) 4:39.62 1.39+20.46
7th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:28.56 (7) 4:55.99 16.37+36.83
8th
SYDNEY GIRLS
7     2:50.61 (8) 5:30.12 34.13+1:10.96
Race 21Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
5     2:07.43 (1) 4:17.43  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
4     2:13.74 (2) 4:28.06 10.63+10.63
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:14.28 (3) 4:29.11 1.05+11.68
4th
QUEENWOOD
7     2:16.21 (4) 4:36.02 6.91+18.59
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
9     2:17.94 (5) 4:40.81 4.79+23.38
6th
PYMBLE LADIES
6     2:19.29 (6) 4:41.35 0.54+23.92
7th
REDLANDS
2     2:25.77 (7) 4:50.37 9.02+32.94
8th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:55.54 (8) 5:19.01 28.64+1:01.58
Race 22Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     2:05.75 (1) 4:14.37  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:12.55 (2) 4:24.88 10.51+10.51
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4       4:25.82 0.94+11.45
4th
ASCHAM
3     2:19.79 (5) 4:35.18 9.36+20.81
5th
QUEENWOOD
7     2:13.51 (3) 4:36.61 1.43+22.24
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
2     2:19.36 (4) 4:40.14 3.53+25.77
7th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:28.67 (6) 5:02.89 22.75+48.52
Race 23Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
6     2:17.69 (1) 4:40.44  
2nd
ROUSE HILL ANGLICAN
4     2:35.11 (2) 5:10.90 30.46+30.46
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:40.72 (3) 5:24.30 13.40+43.86
 
PYMBLE LADIES
5  SCRATCHED
Race 24Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
8     2:09.62 (1) 4:27.85  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:15.49 (2) 4:28.03 0.18+0.18
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
2     2:16.12 (3) 4:40.01 11.98+12.16
4th
ROSEVILLE
5     2:17.59 (4) 4:44.64 4.63+16.79
5th
MLC SCHOOL
6     2:26.72 (5) 5:10.80 26.16+42.95
6th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4     2:41.13 (6) 5:40.20 29.40+1:12.35
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7  SCRATCHED
Race 25Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     2:01.28 (1) 4:11.09  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     2:06.11 (3) 4:18.74 7.65+7.65
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
8     2:08.02 (4) 4:24.19 5.45+13.10
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
2     2:05.12 (2) 4:24.51 0.32+13.42
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:19.31 (6) 4:36.05 11.54+24.96
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:12.89 (5) 4:37.08 1.03+25.99
7th
ROSEVILLE
3     2:26.01 (7) 5:01.02 23.94+49.93
8th
ST CATHERINE'S
9     2:30.18 (8) 5:06.21 5.19+55.12
Race 26Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
5     1:56.36 (1) 4:02.16  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     1:59.43 (2) 4:10.14 7.98+7.98
3rd
QUEENWOOD
7     2:02.76 (3) 4:12.27 2.13+10.11
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:03.67 (4) 4:14.66 2.39+12.50
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     2:06.91 (5) 4:18.02 3.36+15.86
6th
ASCHAM
9     2:10.14 (6) 4:35.45 17.43+33.29
7th
ROSEVILLE
8     2:13.67 (7) 4:38.61 3.16+36.45
8th
ST CATHERINE'S
2     2:25.72 (8) 5:07.63 29.02+1:05.47
Race 27Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
6     1:59.24 (1) 4:03.91  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
2     2:03.47 (5) 4:08.82 4.91+4.91
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
5     1:59.81 (2) 4:09.02 0.20+5.11
4th
TARA SCHOOL
7     2:00.90 (3) 4:10.76 1.74+6.85
5th
PLC SYDNEY
4     2:02.78 (4) 4:12.96 2.20+9.05
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     2:07.93 (7) 4:21.74 8.78+17.83
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     2:04.89 (6) 4:24.96 3.22+21.05
8th
ASCHAM
9     2:12.25 (8) 4:33.16 8.20+29.25
Race 28Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
5     1:52.59 (1) 3:49.42  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
7     1:53.48 (3) 3:52.78 3.36+3.36
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:52.94 (2) 3:53.60 0.82+4.18
4th
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     1:59.11 (5) 3:56.88 3.28+7.46
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     1:58.41 (4) 4:00.35 3.47+10.93
6th
PLC SYDNEY
2     2:01.34 (6) 4:03.11 2.76+13.69
7th
ROSEVILLE
8     2:01.42 (7) 4:04.76 1.65+15.34
8th
ASCHAM
9     2:01.89 (8) 4:06.24 1.48+16.82
Race 29Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
MANLY SELECTIVE
4   2:18.95 (1) 4:48.04 (1) 7:17.57  
2nd
FORT STREET HIGH
6   2:21.89 (2) 4:51.40 (2) 7:20.20 2.63+2.63
3rd
MT ST BENEDICT COLLEGE
7   2:30.09 (4) 5:01.19 (3) 7:30.11 9.91+12.54
4th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3   2:35.37 (5) 5:16.26 (4) 8:03.29 33.18+45.72
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8   2:28.63 (3) 5:32.77 (5) 8:40.63 37.34+1:23.06
6th
MLC SCHOOL
5   2:55.58 (6) 6:05.44 (6) 9:37.53 56.90+2:19.96
 
QUEENWOOD
2  SCRATCHED
 
ST CATHERINE'S
9  SCRATCHED
Race 30Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
3   2:07.11 (1) 4:25.02 (1) 6:46.21  
2nd
REDLANDS
5   2:12.42 (2) 4:35.42 (2) 6:56.96 10.75+10.75
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
6   2:17.00 (3) 4:42.40 (3) 7:09.73 12.77+23.52
4th
ASCHAM
4   2:18.10 (4) 4:55.02 (4) 7:28.99 19.26+42.78
 
TARA SCHOOL
7  SCRATCHED
Race 31Heat 1: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4   3:56.93 (1) 6:02.46 (1) 8:08.56  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
7   4:09.26 (3) 6:21.82 (3) 8:36.41 27.85+27.85
3rd
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3   4:08.08 (2) 6:21.13 (2) 8:38.77 2.36+30.21
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
6   4:10.53 (4) 6:26.04 (4) 8:43.61 4.84+35.05
5th
ST CATHERINE'S 1
8   4:17.94 (5) 6:37.96 (5) 8:56.68 13.07+48.12
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 1
5   4:29.50 (6) 6:52.60 (6) 9:14.22 17.54+1:05.66
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 32Heat 2: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ROSEVILLE
3   3:59.15 (2) 6:03.62 (2) 8:09.70  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
5   4:03.01 (3) 6:09.24 (3) 8:16.83 7.13+7.13
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
4   3:53.48 (1) 6:03.11 (1) 8:19.08 2.25+9.38
4th
ASCHAM 1
6   4:06.18 (4) 6:15.46 (4) 8:24.21 5.13+14.51
5th
MLC SCHOOL
7   4:17.39 (5) 6:33.08 (5) 8:45.25 21.04+35.55
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 33Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
4   2:19.82 (1) 4:41.26 (1) 7:09.97  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6   2:23.02 (2) 4:46.40 (2) 7:14.37 4.40+4.40
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5   2:23.14 (3) 4:52.23 (3) 7:24.72 10.35+14.75
Race 34Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
5   2:02.29 (2) 4:09.61 (1) 6:19.73  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   2:00.76 (1) 4:10.84 (2) 6:25.85 6.12+6.12
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
7   2:06.40 (3) 4:24.19 (3) 6:41.40 15.55+21.67
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   2:08.02 (4) 4:28.39 (4) 6:47.27 5.87+27.54
Race 35Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
3   1:55.16 (1) 3:58.31 (1) 6:04.08  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
5   2:01.52 (2) 4:11.12 (2) 6:24.22 20.14+20.14
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   2:02.69 (3) 4:15.14 (3) 6:27.64 3.42+23.56
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   2:03.21 (4) 4:16.52 (4) 6:29.31 1.67+25.23
5th
PLC SYDNEY
4   2:09.62 (5) 4:32.95 (5) 6:55.15 25.84+51.07
Race 36Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4   1:56.76 (1) 4:02.46 (1) 6:09.09  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
8   2:02.66 (4) 4:15.72 (4) 6:28.04 18.95+18.95
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6   1:58.82 (3) 4:13.31 (3) 6:29.09 1.05+20.00
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
5   1:57.17 (2) 4:09.94 (2) 6:32.96 3.87+23.87
5th
PLC SYDNEY
7   2:04.38 (5) 4:21.91 (5) 6:37.34 4.38+28.25
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3   2:05.33 (6) 4:22.59 (6) 6:45.11 7.77+36.02
Race 37Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5   1:59.49 (2) 4:03.31 (1) 6:05.78  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
9   1:59.13 (1) 4:05.54 (2) 6:14.44 8.66+8.66
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
6   2:03.29 (3) 4:13.43 (3) 6:18.89 4.45+13.11
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3   2:05.54 (4) 4:16.54 (4) 6:20.71 1.82+14.93
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7   2:06.28 (5) 4:20.58 (5) 6:34.09 13.38+28.31
6th
PYMBLE LADIES
2   2:08.38 (6) 4:22.71 (6) 6:38.87 4.78+33.09
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8   2:13.21 (7) 4:31.16 (7) 6:48.40 9.53+42.62
8th
ROSEVILLE
4   2:17.58 (8) 4:44.29 (8) 7:03.79 15.39+58.01
Race 38Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
5   1:53.08 (1) 3:54.02 (1) 5:53.77  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
7   1:56.41 (3) 3:56.19 (2) 5:57.58 3.81+3.81
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
6   1:55.32 (2) 4:00.55 (3) 6:03.62 6.04+9.85
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4   1:57.74 (5) 4:02.91 (4) 6:05.95 2.33+12.18
5th
QUEENWOOD
9   1:56.75 (4) 4:04.15 (5) 6:08.30 2.35+14.53
6th
ASCHAM
3     4:06.51 (6) 6:09.31 1.01+15.54
7th
REDLANDS
8   2:04.29 (6) 4:18.06 (7) 6:29.78 20.47+36.01
8th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
2   2:10.24 (7) 4:28.82 (8) 6:44.20 14.42+50.43
Race 39Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
6   4:26.65 (2) 6:40.86 (1) 8:56.61  
2nd
ASCHAM
4   4:24.04 (1) 6:46.33 (2) 9:06.71 10.10+10.10
3rd
MACKELLAR GIRLS
3   4:32.14 (3) 6:50.62 (3) 9:10.99 4.28+14.38
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5   4:38.26 (4) 6:59.86 (4) 9:15.65 4.66+19.04
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
7   4:43.62 (6) 7:09.60 (6) 9:30.71 15.06+34.10
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8   4:38.54 (5) 7:05.22 (5) 9:37.88 7.17+41.27
7th
QUEENWOOD 2
9   4:50.09 (7) 7:14.12 (7) 9:47.80 9.92+51.19
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2   5:05.82 (8) 7:46.67 (8) 10:30.41 42.61+1:33.80
Race 40Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
REDLANDS
3   4:24.92 (1) 6:45.62 (1) 8:59.29  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
4   4:28.64 (2) 6:50.38 (2) 9:05.41 6.12+6.12
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
6   4:38.04 (3) 7:09.41 (3) 9:32.71 27.30+33.42
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
7   4:49.95 (4) 7:25.76 (4) 9:49.94 17.23+50.65
5th
ST CATHERINE'S
8   5:02.76 (5) 7:48.06 (5) 10:23.14 33.20+1:23.85
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5  SCRATCHED
Race 41Non-Event: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

NON-EVENT
Race 42Final: Schoolgirl Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
REDLANDS
3   3:59.34 (1) 6:06.15 (1) 8:08.38  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
6   4:03.11 (3) 6:08.02 (2) 8:10.51 2.13+2.13
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
5   4:02.21 (2) 6:09.74 (3) 8:13.72 3.21+5.34
4th
QUEENWOOD
7   4:05.41 (4) 6:14.13 (4) 8:19.00 5.28+10.62
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8   4:12.35 (5) 6:23.05 (5) 8:28.93 9.93+20.55
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
4   4:20.90 (6) 6:38.52 (6) 8:50.92 21.99+42.54
Race 43Final: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
8   3:50.84 (1) 5:52.35 (1) 7:58.55  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
6   4:01.39 (3) 6:04.32 (2) 8:08.92 10.37+10.37
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5   3:59.98 (2) 6:04.63 (3) 8:11.72 2.80+13.17
4th
ASCHAM 1
2   4:04.82 (4) 6:11.02 (4) 8:20.42 8.70+21.87
5th
TARA SCHOOL
4   4:07.27 (5) 6:16.12 (5) 8:26.06 5.64+27.51
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
7   4:17.39 (7) 6:29.27 (7) 8:38.83 12.77+40.28
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
9   4:13.49 (6) 6:26.84 (6) 8:39.39 0.56+40.84
8th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
3   4:17.96 (8) 6:33.96 (8) 8:48.79 9.40+50.24
Race 44Final: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
8   4:08.99 (2) 6:28.94 (2) 8:38.28  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
5   4:06.07 (1) 6:28.61 (1) 8:40.59 2.31+2.31
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
7   4:19.19 (3) 6:45.46 (3) 9:08.75 28.16+30.47
4th
ASCHAM 2
4   4:24.95 (4) 6:53.90 (4) 9:15.10 6.35+36.82
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 2
3   4:34.38 (5) 7:03.22 (5) 9:23.36 8.26+45.08
6th
ST CATHERINE'S 2
6   4:41.33 (6) 7:19.88 (6) 9:52.45 29.09+1:14.17
Race 45Final: Schoolgirl Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   3:55.04 (1) 5:59.04 (1) 7:55.21  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
4   4:00.15 (2) 6:08.69 (2) 8:11.62 16.41+16.41
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6   4:06.19 (3) 6:18.08 (3) 8:22.43 10.81+27.22
4th
PLC SYDNEY
7   4:22.48 (4) 6:39.94 (4) 8:46.06 23.63+50.85
Race 46Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5   3:33.98 (2) 5:23.54 (3) 7:11.32  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
4   3:33.22 (1) 5:22.65 (1) 7:13.57 2.25+2.25
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
6   3:34.37 (3) 5:23.15 (2) 7:13.98 0.41+2.66
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7   3:41.56 (5) 5:35.07 (4) 7:27.20 13.22+15.88
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3   3:41.41 (4) 5:36.14 (5) 7:29.22 2.02+17.90
6th
ROSEVILLE
2   3:46.22 (6) 5:42.58 (6) 7:37.41 8.19+26.09
7th
PLC SYDNEY
8   3:49.14 (7) 5:47.29 (7) 7:43.78 6.37+32.46
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars