2013 NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River

Date: Sun 10th March
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SGYr8-6 4x+5
2SGYr8-5 4x+5
3SGYr8-4 4x+5
4SGYr8-3 4x+9
5SGYr8-2 4x+13
6SGYr8-1 4x+14
7SGYr8 2x6
8SGYr8 1x-
9SGYr9-6 4x+6
10SGYr9-5 4x+6
11SGYr9-4 4x+7
12SGYr9-3 4x+9
13SGYr9-2 4x+11
14SGYr9-1 4x+18
15SGYr9 2x7
16SGYr9 1x8
17SGY10-7 4x+-
18SGY10-6 4x+-
19SGY10-5 4x+-
20SGY10-4 4x+-
21SGYr10 2x8
22SGYr10 1x10
23SGAdapt 1x2
24SGY10-3 4x+6
25SGY10-2 4x+6
26SGY10-1 4x+9
27SG 2x12
28SG 1x18
29SG 4+8
30SG 4x+13
31SG2 8+-
32SG1 8+7
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 10th March, 2013

Race 1Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 2
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
3       3:55.90  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6       4:06.56 10.66+10.66
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2       4:19.61 13.05+23.71
4th
MLC SCHOOL
5       4:23.44 3.83+27.54
5th
TARA SCHOOL
7       4:24.76 1.32+28.86
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
8       4:26.29 1.53+30.39
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4       4:35.02 8.73+39.12
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 2
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY GIRLS
6       4:03.63  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
5       4:07.98 4.35+4.35
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
4       4:09.43 1.45+5.80
4th
ROSEVILLE
7       4:13.49 4.06+9.86
5th
PLC SYDNEY
8       4:14.54 1.05+10.91
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3       4:18.14 3.60+14.51
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     1:49.89 (1) 3:48.26  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     1:52.30 (2) 3:52.28 4.02+4.02
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
8     1:55.92 (3) 3:56.87 4.59+8.61
4th
ROSEVILLE
3     1:58.42 (4) 4:03.55 6.68+15.29
5th
REDLANDS
5     2:02.47 (5) 4:11.14 7.59+22.88
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2     2:05.55 (6) 4:19.84 8.70+31.58
7th
PLC SYDNEY
4     2:06.55 (7) 4:20.43 0.59+32.17
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
SYDNEY GIRLS
2     1:52.35 (1) 3:50.57  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:55.30 (3) 3:58.92 8.35+8.35
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
5     1:57.29 (4) 3:59.03 0.11+8.46
4th
TARA SCHOOL
6     1:53.85 (2) 4:00.86 1.83+10.29
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8     1:59.67 (5) 4:06.20 5.34+15.63
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:04.35 (7) 4:12.59 6.39+22.02
7th
ASCHAM
3     2:03.02 (6) 4:14.79 2.20+24.22
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 6Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull

CONSOLIDATED
Race 7Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     1:52.73 (2) 3:50.51  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
3     1:51.81 (1) 3:51.07 0.56+0.56
3rd
ASCHAM
5     1:54.99 (3) 3:56.51 5.44+6.00
4th
PLC SYDNEY
7     1:55.00 (4) 4:00.08 3.57+9.57
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4     2:02.26 (5) 4:08.62 8.54+18.11
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
3     1:51.58 (1) 3:51.69  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     1:54.70 (2) 3:56.05 4.36+4.36
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
5     1:58.63 (3) 4:00.96 4.91+9.27
4th
ROSEVILLE
4     2:00.08 (4) 4:05.92 4.96+14.23
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:01.81 (6) 4:08.99 3.07+17.30
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:00.34 (5) 4:09.63 0.64+17.94
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
1     1:47.29 (1) 3:43.71  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
4     1:51.10 (4) 3:44.62 0.91+0.91
3rd
REDLANDS
7     1:50.70 (3) 3:48.55 3.93+4.84
4th
ROSEVILLE
5     1:50.15 (2) 3:50.14 1.59+6.43
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
6     1:52.68 (5) 3:54.17 4.03+10.46
6th
ASCHAM
3     1:54.30 (6) 3:56.44 2.27+12.73
7th
PLC SYDNEY
8     1:54.93 (7) 3:58.71 2.27+15.00
8th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2     2:01.83 (8) 4:07.43 8.72+23.72
9th
MLC SCHOOL
9     2:05.03 (9) 4:20.57 13.14+36.86
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
3     1:46.76 (1) 3:38.43  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
8     1:48.75 (2) 3:44.32 5.89+5.89
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
9     1:53.12 (3) 3:48.87 4.55+10.44
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
5     1:54.90 (7) 3:50.98 2.11+12.55
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     1:55.77 (8) 3:53.88 2.90+15.45
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
2     1:54.09 (5) 3:54.56 0.68+16.13
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
7     1:53.98 (4) 3:55.92 1.36+17.49
8th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
1     1:54.77 (6) 3:57.64 1.72+19.21
9th
ST CATHERINE'S
4     1:59.39 (9) 4:05.67 8.03+27.24
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KAMBALA GIRLS
6 1:57.13 (1) 4:04.78 (1) 6:12.25 (1) 8:19.36  
2nd
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
5 1:58.58 (2) 4:09.29 (2) 6:23.17 (2) 8:30.29 10.93+10.93
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3 2:00.90 (3) 4:13.94 (3) 6:26.59 (4) 8:33.59 3.30+14.23
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7 2:02.84 (4) 4:14.08 (4) 6:26.28 (3) 8:34.63 1.04+15.27
5th
MLC SCHOOL
4 2:04.99 (5) 4:27.10 (5) 6:50.10 (5) 9:07.25 32.62+47.89
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
8 2:11.47 (6) 4:31.36 (6)   9:09.05 1.80+49.69
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3 1:57.77 (1) 4:01.47 (1) 6:08.34 (1) 8:16.34  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7 2:01.08 (2) 4:07.49 (2) 6:15.85 (2) 8:24.66 8.32+8.32
3rd
PLC SYDNEY
2 2:01.29 (3) 4:12.80 (3) 6:27.12 (3) 8:43.30 18.64+26.96
4th
BRIGIDINE - RANDWICK
6 2:06.13 (4) 4:20.63 (4) 6:35.05 (4) 8:51.29 7.99+34.95
5th
REDLANDS
5 2:11.93 (6) 4:29.97 (6) 6:46.30 (6) 8:57.65 6.36+41.31
6th
TARA SCHOOL
4 2:11.70 (5) 4:25.31 (5) 6:43.68 (5) 9:04.19 6.54+47.85
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 3
7     2:06.79 (1) 4:18.98  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 5
4     2:11.60 (2) 4:33.10 14.12+14.12
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 4
5     2:15.97 (3) 4:37.89 4.79+18.91
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 6
3     2:20.11 (4) 4:45.58 7.69+26.60
 
ST CATHERINE'S
6         DID NOT FINISH
Race 14Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 2
7     2:01.44 (1) 4:08.93  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 2
5     2:03.85 (2) 4:13.38 4.45+4.45
3rd
QUEENWOOD 2
6     2:04.05 (3) 4:16.96 3.58+8.03
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 3
3     2:09.75 (4) 4:28.06 11.10+19.13
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS 2
4     2:17.06 (5) 4:40.58 12.52+31.65
Race 15Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 1
4     2:00.53 (1) 4:05.53  
2nd
QUEENWOOD 1
3     2:03.00 (3) 4:06.70 1.17+1.17
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 1
6     2:01.91 (2) 4:08.90 2.20+3.37
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS 1
7     2:04.53 (4) 4:18.09 9.19+12.56
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:33.75 (5) 5:05.97 47.88+1:00.44
Race 16Heat 1: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
4 2:12.13 (5) 4:28.49 (3) 6:49.05 (3) 9:05.73  
2nd
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
8 2:11.89 (4) 4:28.18 (2) 6:48.19 (1) 9:06.22 0.49+0.49
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7 2:09.58 (2) 4:25.88 (1) 6:48.99 (2) 9:12.80 6.58+7.07
4th
SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
5 2:11.87 (3) 4:36.99 (5) 7:02.60 (4) 9:24.44 11.64+18.71
5th
ROSEBANK
6 2:08.16 (1) 4:35.62 (4) 7:09.80 (5) 9:40.21 15.77+34.48
6th
ASCHAM
3 2:25.18 (6) 4:59.97 (6) 7:37.50 (6) 10:12.42 32.21+1:06.69
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Heat 2: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
6 2:02.65 (1) 4:14.37 (1) 6:30.62 (1) 8:48.74  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
8 2:16.29 (2) 4:36.99 (2) 6:57.57 (2) 9:15.15 26.41+26.41
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3 2:18.62 (4) 4:45.14 (4) 7:13.48 (3) 9:38.34 23.19+49.60
4th
MLC SCHOOL
5 2:17.56 (3) 4:44.56 (3) 7:18.08 (4) 9:50.53 12.19+1:01.79
5th
NEWTOWN HIGH PERFORMING ARTS
7 2:19.38 (5) 4:46.90 (5) 7:20.47 (5) 9:56.47 5.94+1:07.73
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4 2:28.15 (6) 5:19.77 (6) 8:13.02 (6) 10:56.27 59.80+2:07.53
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18Heat 3: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
DICKSON COLLEGE
8 2:05.30 (1) 4:18.28 (1) 6:35.26 (1) 8:53.21  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6 2:12.12 (2) 4:34.80 (2) 7:05.69 (2) 9:37.48 44.27+44.27
3rd
BRIGIDINE - ST IVES
7 2:19.22 (4) 4:44.89 (3) 7:13.12 (3) 9:39.80 2.32+46.59
4th
MT ST BENEDICT COLLEGE
3 2:21.62 (5) 4:48.53 (5) 7:17.90 (4) 9:45.18 5.38+51.97
5th
ST ANDREWS CATHEDRAL
4 2:19.05 (3) 4:46.51 (4) 7:23.05 (5) 10:07.10 21.92+1:13.89
6th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
5 2:23.44 (6) 5:00.63 (6) 7:44.17 (6) 10:21.20 14.10+1:27.99
Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 19Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3     1:59.08 (1) 4:08.77  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
7     2:04.85 (2) 4:14.36 5.59+5.59
3rd
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
6     2:15.75 (3) 4:31.59 17.23+22.82
4th
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:19.97 (4) 4:52.54 20.95+43.77
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
8     2:21.09 (5) 5:13.07 20.53+1:04.30
 
BURWOOD GIRLS
4         DID NOT FINISH
Race 20Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
2     1:55.29 (2) 3:53.30  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
5     1:55.27 (1) 3:58.10 4.80+4.80
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
1     2:01.20 (4) 4:05.29 7.19+11.99
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     2:01.53 (5) 4:08.63 3.34+15.33
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     1:58.76 (3) 4:15.65 7.02+22.35
6th
ROSEVILLE
6     2:05.29 (6) 4:18.46 2.81+25.16
7th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7     2:08.55 (7) 4:35.66 17.20+42.36
8th
ST CATHERINE'S
9     2:14.18 (8) 4:48.21 12.55+54.91
 
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8  SCRATCHED
Race 21Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     1:50.91 (1) 3:48.99  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     1:53.88 (2) 3:56.02 7.03+7.03
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
5     1:57.38 (3) 4:01.91 5.89+12.92
4th
QUEENWOOD
7     2:01.15 (4) 4:04.13 2.22+15.14
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:01.35 (5) 4:11.48 7.35+22.49
6th
ROSEVILLE
2     2:06.14 (6) 4:16.07 4.59+27.08
7th
MLC SCHOOL
9     2:08.04 (7) 4:21.26 5.19+32.27
8th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
8     2:09.16 (8) 4:23.32 2.06+34.33
Race 22Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Div 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     1:48.46 (1) 3:39.76  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
7     1:50.08 (2) 3:41.98 2.22+2.22
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
6     1:52.03 (3) 3:48.19 6.21+8.43
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     1:53.21 (4) 3:50.01 1.82+10.25
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:53.49 (5) 3:57.07 7.06+17.31
6th
TARA SCHOOL
2     1:55.84 (6) 3:57.19 0.12+17.43
7th
ROSEVILLE
9     1:56.75 (7) 3:58.11 0.92+18.35
8th
MLC SCHOOL
8     3:00.34 (8) 5:30.08 1:31.97+19.35
Race 23Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     1:55.53 (1) 3:56.07  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
2     1:56.85 (2) 3:58.92 2.85+2.85
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
8     1:59.30 (3) 4:08.87 9.95+12.80
4th
QUEENWOOD
4     2:04.85 (4) 4:09.59 0.72+13.52
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:06.16 (5) 4:10.90 1.31+14.83
6th
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     2:17.75 (7) 4:34.18 23.28+38.11
7th
MLC SCHOOL
3     2:16.21 (6) 4:43.71 9.53+47.64
Race 24Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     1:57.40 (1) 4:08.19  
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3     2:07.33 (2) 4:26.66 18.47+18.47
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
2     2:10.11 (3) 4:27.64 0.98+19.45
4th
ROSEVILLE
5     2:11.00 (4) 4:38.39 10.75+30.20
5th
REDLANDS 1
8     2:14.12 (5) 4:38.92 0.53+30.73
6th
MLC SCHOOL
7     2:14.53 (6) 4:44.44 5.52+36.25
7th
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     2:20.89 (7) 4:49.97 5.53+41.78
8th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
9     4:18.52 (8) 6:46.59 1:56.62+42.78
Race 25Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST 2
6     1:59.88 (1) 4:05.44  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 2
5     2:02.87 (2) 4:09.50 4.06+4.06
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 3
3     2:06.12 (3) 4:16.90 7.40+11.46
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 6
4     2:08.99 (4) 4:22.41 5.51+16.97
5th
ST CATHERINE'S
8     2:09.64 (5) 4:23.85 1.44+18.41
 
RADFORD COLLEGE 7
7  SCRATCHED
Race 26Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST 1
3     1:55.84 (1) 3:59.26  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 1
7     2:00.08 (2) 4:07.88 8.62+8.62
3rd
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:06.83 (3) 4:17.25 9.37+17.99
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 5
5     2:09.51 (5) 4:23.28 6.03+24.02
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:11.48 (6) 4:27.40 4.12+28.14
6th
PLC SYDNEY
4     2:09.51 (4) 4:28.45 1.05+29.19
Race 27Final: Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY 2
5       3:19.65  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY 1
6       3:37.26 17.61+17.61
Race 28Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     1:56.39 (1) 3:57.43  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
5     1:58.54 (2) 4:00.70 3.27+3.27
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
3     1:59.61 (4) 4:02.97 2.27+5.54
4th
PLC SYDNEY
7     1:58.94 (3) 4:09.97 7.00+12.54
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     2:02.78 (6) 4:09.99 0.02+12.56
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
2     2:02.04 (5) 4:10.28 0.29+12.85
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     2:06.21 (7) 4:14.88 4.60+17.45
Race 29Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
2     1:52.50 (1) 3:47.87  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
6     1:55.92 (3) 3:54.94 7.07+7.07
3rd
QUEENWOOD
5     1:55.02 (2) 3:56.93 1.99+9.06
4th
ASCHAM
9     1:59.70 (6) 4:02.77 5.84+14.90
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:59.95 (7) 4:04.55 1.78+16.68
6th
PLC SYDNEY
3     1:59.69 (5) 4:08.08 3.53+20.21
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     1:59.25 (4) 4:08.82 0.74+20.95
8th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:02.50 (9) 4:12.20 3.38+24.33
9th
SYDNEY GIRLS
1     2:01.31 (8) 4:13.45 1.25+25.58
Race 30Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
7     1:49.18 (1) 3:44.75  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     1:49.66 (2) 3:47.47 2.72+2.72
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     1:52.11 (4) 3:48.42 0.95+3.67
4th
LORETO NORMANHURST
5     1:51.02 (3) 3:48.55 0.13+3.80
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
8     1:57.22 (6) 4:00.27 11.72+15.52
6th
ASCHAM
3     1:56.39 (5) 4:00.62 0.35+15.87
7th
PLC SYDNEY
9     1:57.57 (7) 4:03.19 2.57+18.44
8th
ROSEVILLE
2     2:01.93 (8) 4:15.65 12.46+30.90
Race 31Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
5     1:47.56 (2) 3:37.39  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     1:47.19 (1) 3:41.57 4.18+4.18
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
7     1:49.84 (3) 3:44.49 2.92+7.10
4th
QUEENWOOD
4     1:52.66 (4) 3:45.02 0.53+7.63
5th
ROSEVILLE
9     1:53.02 (5) 3:52.25 7.23+14.86
6th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2     1:56.00 (8) 3:54.26 2.01+16.87
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3     1:55.32 (7) 3:55.84 1.58+18.45
8th
REDLANDS
8     1:54.53 (6) 3:58.07 2.23+20.68
Race 32Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5     3:51.24 (1) 5:51.76  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
3     4:20.32 (3) 6:33.55 41.79+41.79
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     4:18.35 (2) 6:34.20 0.65+42.44
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     4:23.47 (4) 6:42.03 7.83+50.27
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
8     4:28.81 (5) 6:51.30 9.27+59.54
6th
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     4:36.41 (6) 6:54.31 3.01+1:02.55
7th
ST CATHERINE'S
2     5:04.29 (7) 7:38.67 44.36+1:46.91
 
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
9  DID NOT START
Race 33Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     4:08.76 (1) 6:18.85  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
5     4:13.60 (2) 6:23.86 5.01+5.01
3rd
ST SCOLASTICAS
8     4:32.15 (3) 6:55.40 31.54+36.55
4th
KINCOPPAL SCHOOL
3     4:38.28 (4) 6:58.82 3.42+39.97
5th
BRIGIDINE - RANDWICK
2     4:39.80 (6) 7:03.76 4.94+44.91
6th
BURWOOD GIRLS
9     4:38.40 (5) 7:06.02 2.26+47.17
7th
ASCHAM
4     4:55.18 (7) 7:30.83 24.81+1:11.98
 
SYDNEY GIRLS
7           
Race 34Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
7     3:54.54 (1) 5:55.92  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 2
6     3:58.77 (2) 6:02.21 6.29+6.29
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     4:01.01 (3) 6:04.32 2.11+8.40
4th
ST CATHERINE'S
4     4:01.92 (4) 6:06.25 1.93+10.33
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     4:03.69 (5) 6:10.03 3.78+14.11
6th
PLC SYDNEY
8     4:06.16 (6) 6:13.00 2.97+17.08
Race 35Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
4     3:43.86 (1) 5:45.24  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY
3     3:51.42 (2) 5:53.62 8.38+8.38
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     3:54.26 (3) 5:58.06 4.44+12.82
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
8     3:57.42 (5) 6:02.40 4.34+17.16
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     3:57.22 (4) 6:02.56 0.16+17.32
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
6     4:05.18 (6) 6:14.69 12.13+29.45
Race 36Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE
9   1:46.95 (1) 3:42.50 (1) 5:40.11  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
7   1:50.44 (4) 3:46.40 (2) 5:43.33 3.22+3.22
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
8   1:50.11 (2) 3:48.51 (3) 5:46.02 2.69+5.91
4th
PLC SYDNEY
3   1:52.16 (5) 3:51.41 (5) 5:46.77 0.75+6.66
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
2   1:53.45 (6) 3:50.90 (4) 5:48.92 2.15+8.81
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4   1:56.48 (8) 3:52.44 (7) 5:49.07 0.15+8.96
7th
ROSEVILLE
6   1:50.26 (3) 3:52.16 (6) 5:50.88 1.81+10.77
8th
LORETO NORMANHURST
5   1:53.59 (7)   6:05.43 14.55+25.32
9th
MLC SCHOOL
1   1:57.27 (9) 4:05.79 (8) 6:10.82 5.39+30.71
Race 37Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KAMBALA GIRLS
6 1:54.57 (1) 3:58.26 (1) 6:02.14 (1) 8:02.65  
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5 1:56.62 (2) 4:02.03 (2) 6:09.18 (2) 8:11.61 8.96+8.96
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7 2:00.15 (4) 4:12.08 (4) 6:11.48 (3) 8:14.29 2.68+11.64
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3 1:58.65 (3) 4:04.26 (3) 6:13.74 (4) 8:19.94 5.65+17.29
5th
PLC SYDNEY
8 2:01.21 (5) 4:15.56 (5) 6:24.47 (5) 8:33.95 14.01+31.30
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
9 2:02.46 (6)   6:29.57 (6) 8:35.58 1.63+32.93
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4 2:07.38 (7) 4:19.28 (6) 6:32.50 (7) 8:40.29 4.71+37.64
8th
BRIGIDINE - RANDWICK
2 2:08.47 (8) 4:20.57 (7) 6:38.04 (8) 8:51.73 11.44+49.08
Race 38Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
6 2:00.02 (1) 4:07.60 (1) 6:18.58 (1) 8:29.18  
2nd
DICKSON COLLEGE
5 2:02.62 (2) 4:14.70 (2) 6:30.18 (2) 8:47.35 18.17+18.17
3rd
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
4 2:12.83 (3) 4:29.79 (3) 6:47.25 (3) 9:00.85 13.50+31.67
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
1 2:14.10 (4) 4:32.72 (4) 6:54.02 (4) 9:12.00 11.15+42.82
5th
RIVERSIDE GIRLS
3 2:16.61 (6) 4:38.21 (5) 6:59.02 (5) 9:17.02 5.02+47.84
6th
TARA SCHOOL
8 2:21.39 (8) 4:44.58 (7) 7:06.42 (6) 9:23.89 6.87+54.71
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7 2:16.22 (5)   7:12.13 (7) 9:31.44 7.55+1:02.26
8th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
9 2:18.49 (7) 4:43.74 (6) 7:12.65 (8) 9:32.27 0.83+1:03.09
9th
BRIGIDINE - ST IVES
2 2:28.39 (9) 5:06.93 (8) 7:45.88 (9) 10:19.35 47.08+1:50.17
Race 39Final: Schoolgirl Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
6 1:49.89 (3) 3:56.74 (6) 5:41.72 (1) 7:37.90  
2nd
ASCHAM
5 1:49.23 (2) 3:45.13 (2) 5:45.00 (3) 7:39.54 1.64+1.64
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
2 1:48.22 (1) 3:45.01 (1) 5:44.26 (2) 7:41.13 1.59+3.23
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8 1:50.12 (4) 4:06.56 (7) 5:46.73 (4) 7:43.36 2.23+5.46
5th
ROSEVILLE
3 1:55.78 (7) 3:56.55 (5) 5:56.88 (5) 7:56.51 13.15+18.61
6th
REDLANDS
4 1:54.64 (6) 3:48.10 (3) 5:58.82 (6) 7:59.94 3.43+22.04
7th
PLC SYDNEY
7 1:53.91 (5) 3:48.45 (4) 6:00.37 (7) 8:04.68 4.74+26.78
8th
ST CATHERINE'S
9 1:58.50 (8)   6:11.73 (8) 8:16.35 11.67+38.45
Race 40Division 2: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
6 1:53.12 (1) 3:52.79 (1) 5:52.21 (1) 7:50.67  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 2
5 1:56.12 (2) 3:59.79 (2) 6:05.07 (2) 8:08.40 17.73+17.73
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 3
7 2:01.07 (3) 4:11.24 (3) 6:21.32 (3) 8:30.95 22.55+40.28
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
4 2:03.05 (4) 4:14.31 (4) 6:27.98 (4) 8:40.55 9.60+49.88
Race 41Division 1: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
6 1:45.93 (1) 3:37.61 (1) 5:31.13 (1) 7:24.80  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5 1:46.90 (2) 3:42.47 (2) 5:38.45 (2) 7:34.04 9.24+9.24
3rd
QUEENWOOD
4 1:50.83 (3) 3:48.47 (3) 5:47.96 (3) 7:45.78 11.74+20.98
4th
ASCHAM
2 1:52.80 (4) 3:52.18 (4) 5:52.33 (4) 7:48.62 2.84+23.82
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9 1:55.51 (5) 3:59.01 (5) 6:04.38 (5) 8:05.00 16.38+40.20
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
8 2:00.00 (7) 4:03.30 (6) 6:06.95 (6) 8:06.68 1.68+41.88
7th
ROSEVILLE
3 2:00.76 (8) 4:05.51 (8) 6:11.57 (8) 8:14.32 7.64+49.52
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI
1 1:57.82 (6) 4:03.46 (7) 6:10.08 (7) 8:14.32  +49.52
 
SYDNEY GIRLS
7  SCRATCHED
Race 42Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5 1:42.03 (4) 3:23.65 (1) 5:07.63 (1) 6:52.72  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
6 1:41.61 (2) 3:28.33 (2) 5:15.36 (2) 7:01.06 8.34+8.34
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4 1:41.29 (1) 3:28.75 (3) 5:17.47 (3) 7:04.92 3.86+12.20
4th
LORETO NORMANHURST
7 1:41.87 (3) 3:29.69 (4) 5:18.91 (4) 7:06.94 2.02+14.22
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
2 1:46.98 (5) 3:37.22 (5) 5:32.36 (5) 7:26.93 19.99+34.21
6th
LORETO NORMANHURST
1 1:49.69 (6) 3:44.83 (6) 5:42.01 (6) 7:38.45 11.52+45.73
7th
MLC SCHOOL
3 1:50.92 (7) 3:49.14 (7) 5:51.83 (7) 7:53.00 14.55+1:00.28
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars