2014 NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River

Date: Sun 16th March
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Competitors
[A-D] [E-H] [I-L] [M-P] [Q-T] [U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SGYr8-5 4x+5
1ASGYr8-6 4x+4
1BSGYr8-7 4x+4
2SGYr8-4 4x+5
3SGYr8-3 4x+7
4SGYr8-2 4x+10
5SGYr8-1 4x+12
6SGYr8 2x6
7SGYr8 1x5
8SGYr9-5 4x+5
8ASGYr9-6 4x+3
8BSGYr9-7 4x+4
9SGYr9-4 4x+8
10SGYr9-3 4x+10
11SGYr9-2 4x+12
12SGYr9-1 4x+17
13SGYr9 2x8
14SGYr9 1x10
15SGY10-7 4x+-
16SGY10-6 4x+-
17SGY10-5 4x+5
18SGY10-4 4x+3
19SGYr10 2x7
20SGYr10 1x8
21SGAdapt 1x4
22SGY10-3 4x+6
23SGY10-2 4x+8
24SGY10-1 4x+15
25SG 2x11
26SG 1x18
27SG 4+3
28SG 4x+8
29SG2 8+4
30SG1 8+6
 
Options:    Show        
Sunday 16th March, 2014

Race 1Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:01.50 (1) 4:09.51  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     2:03.09 (2) 4:11.02 1.51+1.51
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:05.29 (3) 4:16.65 5.63+7.14
4th
PLC SYDNEY
6     2:12.10 (4) 4:23.81 7.16+14.30
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7     2:21.25 (5) 4:50.94 27.13+41.43
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5     1:59.42 (1) 4:05.75  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     2:04.92 (3) 4:10.31 4.56+4.56
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
4     2:03.80 (2) 4:15.99 5.68+10.24
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3     2:25.11 (5) 4:48.35 32.36+42.60
5th
ST CATHERINE'S
7     2:21.95 (4) 5:03.70 15.35+57.95
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 3Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
7     1:49.37 (1) 3:45.13  
2nd
SYDNEY GIRLS
6     1:55.84 (2) 3:57.69 12.56+12.56
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8     1:57.43 (3) 4:00.24 2.55+15.11
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
3     1:58.37 (4) 4:01.94 1.70+16.81
5th
PLC SYDNEY
4     1:58.41 (5) 4:03.27 1.33+18.14
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:10.66 (6) 4:25.19 21.92+40.06
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
6     1:53.19 (1) 3:53.74  
2nd
ST CATHERINE'S
3     1:56.68 (2) 3:57.36 3.62+3.62
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:02.44 (3) 4:10.10 12.74+16.36
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8     2:07.06 (4) 4:21.15 11.05+27.41
5th
REDLANDS
7     2:24.03 (5) 4:45.56 24.41+51.82
6th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
5     2:28.15 (6) 5:01.33 15.77+1:07.59
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     1:53.90 (1) 3:52.28  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
3     1:58.95 (2) 4:01.15 8.87+8.87
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     1:59.83 (3) 4:05.75 4.60+13.47
4th
ASCHAM
5     2:01.16 (4) 4:08.75 3.00+16.47
5th
ROSEVILLE
6     2:06.25 (5) 4:17.81 9.06+25.53
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
7     1:52.46 (1) 3:51.66  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
4     1:54.00 (2) 3:54.51 2.85+2.85
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
5     1:58.69 (3) 4:03.74 9.23+12.08
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:01.48 (4) 4:10.97 7.23+19.31
5th
PLC SYDNEY
6     2:07.49 (5) 4:30.09 19.12+38.43
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
8     1:53.08 (1) 3:47.03  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
5     1:53.96 (2) 3:50.38 3.35+3.35
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
7     1:55.96 (5) 3:54.76 4.38+7.73
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     1:55.74 (3) 3:55.39 0.63+8.36
5th
ASCHAM
3     1:55.96 (4) 4:00.93 5.54+13.90
6th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:08.50 (6) 4:13.81 12.88+26.78
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     1:53.55 (2) 3:51.72  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     1:53.14 (1) 3:54.38 2.66+2.66
3rd
ROSEVILLE
7     1:57.96 (3) 4:01.59 7.21+9.87
4th
PLC SYDNEY
5     2:02.34 (4) 4:14.58 12.99+22.86
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     2:08.28 (6) 4:19.51 4.93+27.79
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
8     2:06.87 (5) 4:23.91 4.40+32.19
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
4     1:50.57 (3) 3:50.50  
2nd
ASCHAM
5     1:49.94 (1) 3:50.78 0.28+0.28
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
1     1:52.36 (4) 3:53.60 2.82+3.10
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8     1:53.22 (5) 3:53.81 0.21+3.31
5th
ROSEVILLE
9     1:50.19 (2) 3:54.88 1.07+4.38
6th
TARA SCHOOL
2     1:57.15 (6) 4:05.59 10.71+15.09
7th
MLC SCHOOL
6     1:57.53 (7) 4:07.43 1.84+16.93
8th
PLC SYDNEY
3     1:58.29 (8) 4:11.22 3.79+20.72
9th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7     2:11.76 (9) 4:42.07 30.85+51.57
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
4     1:56.46 (1) 3:58.98  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     1:57.34 (3) 4:04.01 5.03+5.03
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
2     1:56.62 (2) 4:04.87 0.86+5.89
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE
7     2:03.25 (4) 4:13.72 8.85+14.74
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9     2:05.61 (5) 4:20.27 6.55+21.29
6th
REDLANDS
3     2:07.16 (6) 4:26.54 6.27+27.56
7th
ST CATHERINE'S
6     2:09.63 (7) 4:28.91 2.37+29.93
8th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:20.47 (8) 4:51.40 22.49+52.42
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:31.58 (1) 5:10.47  
2nd
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
7     2:52.03 (3) 5:24.50 14.03+14.03
3rd
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
6     2:50.06 (2) 5:36.75 12.25+26.28
4th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
5     2:55.89 (4) 5:44.25 7.50+33.78
5th
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
4     2:58.80 (5) 5:46.94 2.69+36.47
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:25.29 (1) 4:59.33  
2nd
ST JOSEPHS PT MACQUARIE
3     2:33.47 (2) 5:03.13 3.80+3.80
3rd
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
6     2:35.46 (3) 5:07.14 4.01+7.81
4th
BEVERLY HILLS HIGH
7     2:40.41 (4) 5:23.80 16.66+24.47
5th
ASCHAM
4     2:43.78 (5) 5:25.26 1.46+25.93
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 1: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST
8     4:08.21 (1) 6:17.69  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     4:11.36 (2) 6:21.93 4.24+4.24
3rd
ASCHAM
5     4:17.26 (4) 6:27.05 5.12+9.36
4th
ST CATHERINE'S
3     4:16.46 (3) 6:29.12 2.07+11.43
5th
PLC SYDNEY
6     4:18.02 (5) 6:32.28 3.16+14.59
6th
RADFORD COLLEGE
2     4:23.90 (6) 6:42.35 10.07+24.66
7th
MLC SCHOOL
9     4:31.60 (7) 6:55.48 13.13+37.79
8th
ROSEVILLE
4     5:00.50 (8) 7:32.40 36.92+1:14.71
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 2: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
7     4:04.52 (1) 6:13.17  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
5     4:07.09 (2) 6:15.30 2.13+2.13
3rd
REDLANDS
2     4:14.60 (3) 6:22.60 7.30+9.43
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
4     4:16.21 (4) 6:28.31 5.71+15.14
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
8     4:22.35 (5) 6:35.81 7.50+22.64
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     4:27.31 (6) 6:41.57 5.76+28.40
7th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
6     4:30.79 (7) 6:44.83 3.26+31.66
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 1: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
BISHOP TYRRELL ANGLICAN
3 2:13.11 (1) 4:36.94 (1) 7:06.49 (1) 9:32.25  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8 2:16.06 (2) 4:42.06 (2) 7:12.48 (2) 9:38.39 6.14+6.14
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES
5 2:16.47 (3) 4:49.61 (3) 7:22.95 (3) 9:55.46 17.07+23.21
4th
ASCHAM
7 2:20.97 (4) 4:52.88 (4) 7:28.75 (4) 10:02.18 6.72+29.93
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
4 2:26.20 (5) 5:01.44 (5) 7:38.36 (5) 10:10.23 8.05+37.98
 
BLAXLAND HIGH
6  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 2: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
4 2:08.82 (1) 4:32.02 (1) 6:59.81 (1) 9:27.20  
2nd
REDLANDS
5 2:17.39 (2) 4:43.27 (2) 7:16.07 (2) 9:47.15 19.95+19.95
3rd
TARA SCHOOL
3 2:25.06 (3) 5:00.21 (3) 7:33.22 (3) 9:56.19 9.04+28.99
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6 2:27.33 (5) 5:01.05 (4) 7:35.25 (4) 10:08.68 12.49+41.48
5th
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
7 2:26.28 (4) 5:05.98 (5) 7:46.42 (5) 10:18.72 10.04+51.52
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 7
4     2:44.86 (1) 5:37.02  
2nd
QUEENWOOD 7
7     2:48.74 (2) 5:42.48 5.46+5.46
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 8
5     2:54.79 (3) 6:03.00 20.52+25.98
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 7
6     3:01.22 (4) 6:18.71 15.71+41.69
Race 18Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6
5     2:36.91 (2) 5:12.02  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 6
6     2:36.57 (1) 5:16.75 4.73+4.73
3rd
QUEENWOOD 6
4     2:39.70 (3) 5:22.92 6.17+10.90
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 6
7     2:57.91 (4) 6:07.70 44.78+55.68
Race 19Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD 5
5     2:29.04 (2) 4:52.27  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR 5
4     2:27.64 (1) 4:54.92 2.65+2.65
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5
7     2:33.21 (3) 5:08.88 13.96+16.61
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 5
3     2:41.52 (4) 5:22.19 13.31+29.92
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
6     2:51.35 (5) 5:31.95 9.76+39.68
Race 20Heat 1: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
1 2:23.20 (1) 4:57.99 (1) 7:35.54 (1) 10:08.29  
2nd
ST SCHOLASTICA
3 2:39.43 (5) 5:23.86 (3) 8:11.30 (2) 10:49.79 41.50+41.50
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4 2:31.58 (2) 5:17.71 (2) 8:11.80 (3) 11:02.01 12.22+53.72
4th
WINMALEE HIGH
7 2:37.61 (4) 5:33.02 (4) 8:29.69 (4) 11:06.44 4.43+58.15
5th
ROSEBANK
9 2:34.73 (3) 5:41.92 (5) 8:42.73 (5) 11:23.10 16.66+1:14.81
6th
ST PHILIP'S
8 2:47.48 (7) 5:57.86 (7) 8:52.50 (7) 11:32.97 9.87+1:24.68
7th
MT ST BENEDICT COLLEGE
6 2:42.98 (6) 5:45.68 (6) 8:50.03 (6) 11:44.55 11.58+1:36.26
 
MLC SCHOOL
2         DID NOT FINISH
 
RADFORD COLLEGE
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 21Heat 2: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
1 2:23.57 (2) 4:59.79 (1) 7:33.01 (2) 10:05.35  
2nd
SYDNEY GIRLS
4 2:23.49 (1) 5:02.02 (2) 7:39.88 (3) 10:23.81 18.46+18.46
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5 2:37.57 (3) 5:23.74 (3) 8:07.33 (4) 10:48.02 24.21+42.67
4th
BRIGIDINE - ST IVES
2 2:40.72 (5) 5:29.00 (4) 8:25.56 (6) 10:57.35 9.33+52.00
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
6 2:42.60 (6) 5:34.22 (6) 8:22.57 (5) 11:05.39 8.04+1:00.04
6th
ROSEVILLE
9 2:40.64 (4) 5:32.85 (5) 8:31.73 (7) 11:28.94 23.55+1:23.59
7th
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
7 2:50.56 (7) 5:51.14 (7) 8:49.57 (8) 11:41.06 12.12+1:35.71
8th
MONTE SAINT ANGELO
3 2:52.06 (8) 6:00.43 (8) 9:07.18 (9) 11:54.84 13.78+1:49.49
9th
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
8 3:03.32 (9) 6:32.60 (9) 10:01.45 (1) 13:06.78 1:11.94+1:50.49
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 22Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
7     2:27.38 (1) 4:59.04  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     2:36.17 (2) 5:12.69 13.65+13.65
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:41.32 (3) 5:16.47 3.78+17.43
4th
PLC SYDNEY
3     2:42.04 (4) 5:37.63 21.16+38.59
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
5     2:45.38 (5) 5:54.50 16.87+55.46
Race 23Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
4     2:18.34 (1) 4:50.66  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     2:26.59 (3) 5:01.78 11.12+11.12
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
3     2:22.75 (2) 5:03.34 1.56+12.68
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5     2:27.04 (4) 5:03.43 0.09+12.77
5th
SYDNEY GIRLS
2     2:30.44 (5) 5:21.36 17.93+30.70
6th
PLC SYDNEY
8     2:43.59 (7) 5:36.80 15.44+46.14
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
6     2:42.76 (6) 5:40.01 3.21+49.35
Race 24Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
6     2:17.77 (1) 4:39.96  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:25.34 (2) 4:53.98 14.02+14.02
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:26.87 (3) 5:01.12 7.14+21.16
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8     2:28.71 (4) 5:02.50 1.38+22.54
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
4     2:31.64 (5) 5:02.58 0.08+22.62
6th
PLC SYDNEY
9     2:45.67 (6) 5:31.02 28.44+51.06
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:50.16 (7) 5:34.13 3.11+54.17
8th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2     3:15.45 (8) 6:26.30 52.17+1:46.34
Race 25Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
5     2:11.73 (1) 4:18.60  
2nd
QUEENWOOD
6     2:12.13 (2) 4:22.83 4.23+4.23
3rd
SYDNEY GIRLS
7     2:18.34 (3) 4:32.46 9.63+13.86
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
9     2:21.14 (5) 4:36.79 4.33+18.19
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3     2:21.11 (4) 4:41.21 4.42+22.61
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
4     2:22.87 (6) 4:45.40 4.19+26.80
7th
PYMBLE LADIES
8     2:35.77 (7) 5:01.30 15.90+42.70
8th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2     2:38.36 (8) 5:19.31 18.01+1:00.71
Race 26Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:26.46 (1) 5:01.75  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
8     2:34.13 (2) 5:21.76 20.01+20.01
3rd
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
6     2:39.44 (3) 5:40.63 18.87+38.88
4th
ASCHAM
3     2:49.64 (4) 6:04.88 24.25+1:03.13
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
7       6:40.49 35.61+1:38.74
6th
PLC SYDNEY
4     3:08.21 (5) 7:39.71 59.22+2:37.96
Race 27Final: Schoolgirl Year 8 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7     2:45.87 (1) 5:39.36  
2nd
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
6     3:10.71 (3) 6:18.40 39.04+39.04
3rd
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
4     3:06.12 (2) 6:21.47 3.07+42.11
4th
MLC SCHOOL
5     3:55.35 (4) 7:49.44 1:27.97+43.11
 
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
3  SCRATCHED
Race 28Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO NORMANHURST 8
4     2:20.51 (1) 4:43.60  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 7
5     2:21.30 (2) 4:52.77 9.17+9.17
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 8
6     2:33.09 (3) 5:14.24 21.47+30.64
4th
LORETO NORMANHURST 7
7     2:44.05 (4) 5:19.76 5.52+36.16
Race 29Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 6
4     2:18.68 (1) 4:38.41  
2nd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 6
5     2:22.81 (2) 4:45.82 7.41+7.41
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST 6
6     2:23.54 (3) 4:46.25 0.43+7.84
Race 30Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 5
7     2:15.26 (2) 4:46.14  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST 5
6     2:14.92 (1) 4:51.97 5.83+5.83
3rd
LORETO KIRRIBILLI 5
5     2:23.24 (3) 4:59.30 7.33+13.16
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4     2:35.70 (4) 5:35.06 35.76+48.92
5th
ROSEVILLE
3     2:51.00 (5) 5:57.81 22.75+1:11.67
Race 31Final: Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
PLC SYDNEY 2
6       3:28.13  
2nd
PLC SYDNEY 1
4       3:33.68 5.55+5.55
3rd
PLC SYDNEY 4
7       3:34.56 0.88+6.43
4th
PLC SYDNEY 3
5       3:37.11 2.55+8.98
Race 32Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
4     2:08.86 (1) 4:27.81  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
9     2:12.62 (2) 4:34.17 6.36+6.36
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
7     2:23.44 (5) 4:39.11 4.94+11.30
4th
SYDNEY GIRLS
5     2:19.26 (3) 4:45.83 6.72+18.02
5th
QUEENWOOD
3     2:19.82 (4) 4:52.16 6.33+24.35
6th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
2       4:56.37 4.21+28.56
7th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     2:28.20 (6) 5:09.64 13.27+41.83
8th
ROSEVILLE
8     3:54.89 (7) 7:24.02 2:14.38+43.83
Race 33Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5     2:07.54 (1) 4:31.53  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     2:12.44 (2) 4:37.26 5.73+5.73
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
7     2:13.25 (3) 4:38.58 1.32+7.05
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     2:14.38 (4) 4:51.93 13.35+20.40
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
8     2:20.12 (5) 4:53.85 1.92+22.32
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     2:22.29 (6) 4:58.13 4.28+26.60
7th
ASCHAM
2     2:24.76 (7) 4:59.60 1.47+28.07
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9     2:27.85 (8) 5:07.73 8.13+36.20
Race 34Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
4     2:09.30 (1) 4:23.40  
2nd
SYDNEY GIRLS
3     2:10.10 (2) 4:25.42 2.02+2.02
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
5     2:12.11 (3) 4:31.90 6.48+8.50
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6     2:12.92 (4) 4:37.19 5.29+13.79
5th
PYMBLE LADIES
9     2:18.59 (5) 4:49.62 12.43+26.22
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
7     2:24.51 (7) 4:50.64 1.02+27.24
7th
PLC SYDNEY
2     2:21.04 (6) 4:55.30 4.66+31.90
8th
ROSEVILLE
8     2:27.33 (8) 5:03.01 7.71+39.61
Race 35Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
3     2:02.68 (1) 4:14.66  
2nd
ASCHAM
4     2:06.11 (2) 4:19.89 5.23+5.23
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     2:08.78 (5) 4:22.90 3.01+8.24
4th
QUEENWOOD
5     2:07.45 (4) 4:24.22 1.32+9.56
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7     2:07.41 (3) 4:27.63 3.41+12.97
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI
8     2:11.97 (6) 4:30.28 2.65+15.62
7th
SYDNEY GIRLS
2     2:14.65 (7) 4:33.74 3.46+19.08
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE
9     2:34.39 (8) 5:05.41 31.67+50.75
Race 36Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
5     2:34.19 (1) 5:08.88  
2nd
TARA SCHOOL
3     2:40.58 (2) 5:22.87 13.99+13.99
3rd
REDLANDS
2     2:44.12 (3) 5:32.97 10.10+24.09
4th
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
4     2:45.90 (4) 5:33.34 0.37+24.46
5th
BLUE MOUNTAINS GRAMMAR
9     3:04.87 (5) 6:09.66 36.32+1:00.78
6th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
7     3:06.80 (6) 6:14.32 4.66+1:05.44
7th
PLC SYDNEY
6     4:16.47 (7) 7:26.42 1:12.10+1:06.44
 
SYDNEY GIRLS
8  DID NOT START
Race 37Final: Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane  500M1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
6     2:39.02 (1) 5:14.78  
2nd
ST JOSEPHS PT MACQUARIE
4     2:44.77 (2) 5:23.23 8.45+8.45
3rd
MARIST SISTERS WOOLW
8     2:48.15 (4) 5:32.75 9.52+17.97
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     2:47.70 (3) 5:44.92 12.17+30.14
5th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
7     3:13.83 (7) 5:53.46 8.54+38.68
6th
BURWOOD GIRLS HIGH
3     3:05.70 (6) 6:04.36 10.90+49.58
7th
BEVERLY HILLS HIGH
2     3:02.85 (5) 6:09.17 4.81+54.39
8th
MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
9     3:20.30 (8) 6:22.90 13.73+1:08.12
Race 38Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES 5
7     4:39.83 (1) 7:00.66  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES 6
5     4:52.15 (2) 7:15.98 15.32+15.32
3rd
PYMBLE LADIES 7
4     5:03.98 (3) 7:31.03 15.05+30.37
4th
NORTH SYDNEY GIRLS
6     5:07.82 (4) 7:41.87 10.84+41.21
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     6:09.89 (5)   easily 
Race 39Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5     4:47.53 (1) 7:07.93  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     4:56.64 (2) 7:17.47 9.54+9.54
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
4     5:27.30 (3) 8:00.24 42.77+52.31
Race 40Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
8     4:22.43 (1) 6:31.62  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
4     4:28.35 (2) 6:44.02 12.40+12.40
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5     4:40.39 (3) 6:59.70 15.68+28.08
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7     4:42.74 (4) 7:08.45 8.75+36.83
5th
ST CATHERINE'S
6     5:04.39 (5) 7:28.87 20.42+57.25
6th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
2     5:09.12 (6) 7:33.01 4.14+1:01.39
7th
PLC SYDNEY
3     5:19.57 (7) 7:57.01 24.00+1:25.39
Race 41Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
MACKELLAR GIRLS
3     4:28.01 (1) 6:48.43  
2nd
KILLARNEY HEIGHTS
6     4:56.11 (2) 7:24.75 36.32+36.32
3rd
ST CATHERINE'S
2     5:02.96 (3) 7:25.81 1.06+37.38
4th
ROSEVILLE
7     5:07.11 (4) 7:46.22 20.41+57.79
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
8     5:16.24 (5) 7:59.37 13.15+1:10.94
6th
BLAXLAND HIGH
4     5:42.87 (6) 8:30.41 31.04+1:41.98
7th
CAROLINE CHISHOLM HIGH
5     6:04.64 (7) 8:58.77 28.36+2:10.34
 
PYMBLE LADIES
9  SCRATCHED
Race 42Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
5     3:58.75 (1) 6:01.52  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
6     4:09.73 (3) 6:15.07 13.55+13.55
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE
4     4:09.03 (2) 6:17.61 2.54+16.09
4th
PLC SYDNEY
3     4:10.89 (4) 6:18.54 0.93+17.02
5th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     4:13.18 (5) 6:19.79 1.25+18.27
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
8     4:26.07 (6) 6:42.29 22.50+40.77
Race 43Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
4     3:50.79 (1) 5:49.92  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
6     3:51.75 (2) 5:50.56 0.64+0.64
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
8     3:53.91 (3) 5:54.34 3.78+4.42
4th
PLC SYDNEY
2     3:59.63 (5) 6:05.71 11.37+15.79
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI
5     3:59.40 (4) 6:08.05 2.34+18.13
6th
SYDNEY GIRLS
9     3:59.89 (6) 6:10.36 2.31+20.44
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3     4:04.64 (7) 6:12.08 1.72+22.16
8th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
7     4:33.73 (8) 6:56.88 44.80+1:06.96
Race 44Final: Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1
PlaceCrewLane 500M1000M1500MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
6     3:42.46 (1) 5:37.92  
2nd
LORETO NORMANHURST
5     3:48.02 (2) 5:44.41 6.49+6.49
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
7     3:49.47 (3) 5:47.00 2.59+9.08
4th
PYMBLE LADIES
4     3:52.80 (4) 5:50.36 3.36+12.44
5th
REDLANDS
8     3:53.15 (5) 5:51.82 1.46+13.90
6th
ST CATHERINE'S
9     3:56.79 (6) 5:57.65 5.83+19.73
7th
ASCHAM
3     3:58.27 (7) 5:58.33 0.68+20.41
8th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2     4:02.80 (8) 6:06.29 7.96+28.37
Race 45Final: Schoolgirl Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
REDLANDS
7 1:59.15 (2)   6:06.51 (1) 8:06.56  
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
5 1:58.99 (1)   6:09.37 (2) 8:16.29 9.73+9.73
3rd
BISHOP TYRRELL ANGLICAN
6 2:03.60 (4)   6:16.96 (3) 8:25.81 9.52+19.25
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
4 2:02.97 (3)   6:22.46 (4) 8:30.86 5.05+24.30
5th
ASCHAM
2 2:07.52 (5)   6:35.32 (5) 8:49.59 18.73+43.03
6th
PYMBLE LADIES
8 2:08.77 (6)   6:39.86 (6) 8:50.33 0.74+43.77
7th
TARA SCHOOL
3 2:12.57 (7)   6:47.48 (7) 9:03.20 12.87+56.64
 
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
9         DID NOT FINISH
Race 46Final: Schoolgirl Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
TARA SCHOOL
5 2:03.40 (3)   6:08.90 (1) 8:12.54  
2nd
SYDNEY GIRLS
7 2:00.13 (1)   6:15.86 (2) 8:22.71 10.17+10.17
3rd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8 2:04.16 (4)   6:23.57 (3) 8:33.85 11.14+21.31
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
6 2:01.69 (2)   6:27.00 (4) 8:38.32 4.47+25.78
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
3 2:11.99 (7)   6:46.72 (5) 8:58.97 20.65+46.43
6th
WINMALEE HIGH
2 2:11.19 (5)   6:49.83 (6) 8:59.75 0.78+47.21
7th
ST SCHOLASTICA
4 2:11.23 (6)   6:50.25 (7) 9:07.31 7.56+54.77
8th
BRIGIDINE - ST IVES
9 2:18.13 (8)   7:02.07 (8) 9:24.88 17.57+1:12.34
Race 47Final: Schoolgirl Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
PYMBLE LADIES
4 1:51.83 (1)   5:47.23 (1) 7:44.20  
2nd
ROSEVILLE
6 1:52.31 (2)   5:49.65 (2) 7:48.99 4.79+4.79
3rd
ASCHAM
5 1:53.72 (3)   5:53.87 (3) 7:53.64 4.65+9.44
Race 48Final: Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI
8 1:46.85 (1)   5:36.68 (1) 7:30.54  
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE
3 1:54.21 (4)   5:46.19 (2) 7:42.39 11.85+11.85
3rd
MLC SCHOOL
7 1:50.95 (2)   5:47.50 (3) 7:43.65 1.26+13.11
4th
PYMBLE LADIES 1
4 1:52.93 (3)   5:49.52 (4) 7:46.57 2.92+16.03
5th
ST CATHERINE'S
6 1:55.28 (5)   5:52.70 (5) 7:48.16 1.59+17.62
6th
ROSEVILLE
2 1:57.35 (6)   6:00.75 (6) 8:03.54 15.38+33.00
7th
PYMBLE LADIES 2
5 1:58.52 (7)   6:10.87 (7) 8:16.83 13.29+46.29
8th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
9 2:02.74 (8)   6:41.45 (8) 8:53.85 37.02+1:23.31
Race 49Final: Schoolgirl Second Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
7 1:44.81 (1)   5:25.57 (1) 7:15.28  
2nd
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
5 1:47.09 (2)   5:32.69 (2) 7:22.08 6.80+6.80
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
4 1:48.45 (3)   5:33.66 (3) 7:26.03 3.95+10.75
4th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6 1:49.61 (4)   5:44.62 (4) 7:43.57 17.54+28.29
Race 50Final: Schoolgirl 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
QUEENWOOD
5 1:39.99 (2)   5:07.87 (1) 6:53.16  
2nd
PYMBLE LADIES
4 1:38.61 (1)   5:12.47 (2) 6:59.23 6.07+6.07
3rd
LORETO NORMANHURST
6 1:43.30 (5)   5:16.64 (3) 7:04.55 5.32+11.39
4th
CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR
8 1:42.82 (4)   5:20.91 (4) 7:08.68 4.13+15.52
5th
LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7 1:41.08 (3)   5:24.57 (5) 7:14.15 5.47+20.99
6th
PLC SYDNEY
3 1:43.77 (6)   5:34.01 (6) 7:27.15 13.00+33.99
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars